Box 18, Folder 20, Document 14

Dublin Core

Title

Box 18, Folder 20, Document 14

Text Item Type Metadata

Text

.








f4 -
APRIL, MAY, AND JUNE









"~


PerCTa.'1ent po sitions filled (Second Quarter)
I
ID
~~
CIT'£ OF ATLANTA - POSITIONS FILLED AS OF SEOJND QUARTER 1967
FOR
IW'nite
~r143.215.248.55
f
Temporary Employment - Summer Only
(as of June 30, 1967)
vThite
olored
I
Colored

\{ale
Lo1
670
.1071
Female
56
13
69
457
683
Male
Female
149
161
310
26
25
51
175
186
"":n
0
1140••• Total
361 • • Tota!l


""*


Appointments for Second Quarter, April, May, June, 1967
40% white and 6Cf/, colored. Ratio-of approximately 2:3
white, to colored males. Ratio of approximately 5:1 white
to colored females.








Temporary summer- appointments, as of Jur.e 30, 1967.
48% white - 52% colored. Ratio of approximately 1:1 white





Grand Total(Including Summer Help) and
Perman en~ Appointments - April, May, June - 1967
.,
.-:~ ·


 :n


white
<O
1-~ale
to color ed, male a nd female.
Colored
831
1381
82
38
120
632
869
1501
550





Female
-note:
Combined appointments of temr orary summer help, and
permanent appointments, Second Quarter, 1967.
43% white - 57% colored. Ratio of approximately 5:8
white to colored males. Ratio of 2:1, white to colored
females
This report does not include promotions, demotions,
reassignments, reinstatements, transfers, suspensions,
etc., only permanent appointments.
�POSITo
CLASS
3u.ford, 2e!1rjrSteg::.ll, =e·~-arl:r F.
TI:oma s James
Dorse;;-, Terryo Lo
Echols, Eddi e
Greene , Walter
Hubbard, John David
Harp, Charles
Thomas, Lewis James
Faust, Lee Wood
Hill, Linda Ann
Terry, Cynthia
Eagle, Amanda Harp
Wright, Enila Lois
Hubbard, Fannie Mae
Ttfatso_. ,
-x


,

 :J


,o
·x
. ;J
. ;:,
Aud. Utility Wkr. II
Senior Stenographer
Audo Utility Wkro II
Aud. Utility Wkr • I
II
II
II
II
"
II
Senior Stenographer
II
Building Cleaner
II
II
Kelley, r:ichael Ho
Price , Ao .o
Reaves, Larry Co
Smith , Charles S,.
Deal, Jo Go
J enkins, John Williams
Willis, Howard Jr.
Ha!r.!7!ond , Willie Roger
Hickson , P.ubert Lee
Edwards, Jimmy Lewj_s
McCullough , Robert Ed.ward
Semi-Skill Worker
Gena Mainto Mech . I
Airfi eld Maint. Mech. I
Semi -Skilled Worker
Airport Patrolman
Laborer
Bowm2.:r. , Robert Ao
Hames , 1:ancy Lea
Pl umbing Inspo I
Typist Clerk
II
II
II
II
II
NUMBER
40
Auditorium
ExoHp.
II
42
48
50
43
46
49
II
44
47
31
2
32
33
34
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
87
82
18
85
63
10
22
11
11
15
9
Aviation
128
866
Building
(1 )
- <
DATE
DEPARTMENT
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
EFFECTIVE
6/15/67
5/15/67
6/15/67
6/29/67
6/29/67
6/19/67
6/29/67
6/29/67
6/29/67
6/29/67
6/10/67
7/3/67
5/29/67
5/ 29/67
6/15/67
5/29/67
4/ 27/ 67
5/29/6?
6/1/6?
6/ 21/67
3/22/67
3/ 28/ 67
4/3/67
5/11/67
5/19/67
6/5/67
6/ 6/67
4/20/67
RACE
cm
wf
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wf
wf
cf
cf
cf
1-rm
wm


m1


wm
wm
,·rm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wf
�POSIT.
CLASS
-::-x ·
) 7
§0
-,;;•


1


~ :;
,o
NUMBER
Elliott, t..r. 2.
Bro-rm , Cscar E.
Security Guard
Painter I
35
Brennan , T, J.
Geddes, P'nillip A,
Kea ton, G, A,
Levy, M, D,
Riggs, R. L,
Thogrnartin , Robert G.
Webb, Rebecca. J.
Progrannner
Senior Admin. Ass't,
Accountant
Accountant
Progrannner
Computer Opro
Senior Clerk
117
46
49
48
115
152
52
Comptroller
Al exander , Climmie W.
Beck, Donald Lee
Brock, Carl Albert
Brock , George.H,
Brown , W. ·"··
Bullard , T, M,
Carter , D.R.
Carter , John M,
Craton, ivrn. o.
Dyer, Lester Byron
Glenn, Wil lie L.
Hamby, Ronald G,
Mortenson, A. R,
Johnson , Felix J.o
Keeton , Harlow
I<'.ile, Edward John
Y.i .g , Ko D.
Kirk , Linda Gayle
Lemon, Clyde
Locke , R. Jg
Loeffel, Samuel Fo
Lynch , John Ho
Ma jor , D, No
1foFher son, J. L,, Jr.
Moody , J. D.
laborer II
Laborer II
Laborer II
Laborer II
Const. Insp. I
Eng, Aide I
Dispatcher
Lab or er II
Semi-Skilled Worker
Equip. Operator I
Equip. Operator I
Lab or er II
Draftsman II
Lab or er II
Equip, Operator I
Equip. Operator I
Sewer Serv o Foreman II
Stenogra r' .er
Laborer I I
Eng. Aide I
EngQ Aide I
Eng. Aide I
Treatment Pl ant Opr.
Dispatcher I
Eng . Aide I
991
990
2036
991
2135
93
609
2093
2115
869
664
324
2o48
2092
573
598
1015
1062
337
Constructi on
6
a
l
'S
City Hall
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
ii
"II
"
"
II
II
"II
II
II
II
54
'ft
58
141
609
58
(2)
• <
DEPARTMENT
II
It
II
"
DATE
EFFECTIVE
Rt\CE
4/ 22/ 67
5/ 29/ 67
wm
wm
5/22/67
4/3/67
4/ 27/67
4/ 24/67
4/10/67
2/6/67
4/24 /67
wm
wm
5/29/ 67
5/26/67
4/13/ 67
4/ 6/ 67
2/ 7/67
4/3/67
2/ 20/67
4/7/67
5/1/67
6/1/ 67
L~/20/67
3/ 29/67
5/1/67
4/4/67
5/5 /67
4/12/67
4/20/67
3/23 /67
3/ 29/ 67
4/10/67
4/ J /67
5/18/67
5/3/67
5/J0/67
J/'J0/67
wm
,nn
wm
wm
wf
cm
wm
,nn
wm
,·nn
wm
wrn
w111
wm
,·nn
cm
wm
wm
wm
wm
1-m1
,nn
wf
cm
wm
·wm
wm
Will
wm
,nn
�POSIT .
• I ~-,
CLASS


--- ·-=.i



-·: erg~:::,


!·~C·~ g£!'! , Jo~n .Uexander
Payr.o , R. L.
Piny~n, Jack Craig
Sheriff , R. O,
S:in~ons, 1~iilliam
ex



,





,i


<O
...


7


C :J
<O
Smith , Charles w.
Smith, R. W,
Spears, James R.
Stanley, Maurice So
Wofford, Jo P.
White, Fred D.
Whitlock, Ro J,
Whi tman, James W,
Wilson, W. Po
Lowe , Clifton M.
Gil..~am , Robert Eo
Seiber, Van A.
Langford , Sibyl A.
Colbert, Henry
Rogers , J ohn.~ie Lee
Thomas, Leroy
Johnson , Luth er
Butler , Will ie Fr ank
Gobe::.· James Edward
Still > Paul E.';
Leslie , George
Hill, Jinrrnie
Shanks , J immie Le e
Cotton , Jerry , Jr,
West , Larry &rntest
',lilkes, Charles &rl
Jackson, Charlie
Fiolrr.es , 11ilton
Elder, Eugene Daniel
Powell , Arthur Keith
Fot-ler , Walter
Treatment Plant Opr.
l ab orer II
Treatment Plant Opro
Laborer II
Carpenter
Treatment Plant Opr.
Labor er II
Laboratory Technician
Laborer II
Semi - Skilled Worker
Eng, Aide I
Engineering Aide I I
E-ngineering Aide I
Laborer II
Engineering Aide I
F4uipo Operator I
Laborer II
II
Senior Typist Clerk
Tr eatraent Plant Opr.
Laborer
II
II
II
II
"
Sewer Serv, I
Laborer
II
II
II
II
II
"
"
II
II
NUMBER
DEPARTiilllT
2020
310
39.5
2090
2114
297
989
21.51
2086
20.5/+
83
87
93
461
56
268
2058
310
Construction
C -<
'"J
'
'.)
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
2o44
II
130
914
361
421
863
3?9
II
"
"
"
II
II
7(:}+
II
875
2J.1+2
825
.534
859
913
570
76.5
8.58
2128
II
764
(3)
.
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/24/67
5/24/67
5/29/67
5/31/67
5/11/67
5/8/67
4/6/67
5/18/67
5/25/67
2/17/67
3/23/67
6/12/67
6/12/67
5/19/67
6/5/67
5/6/67
6/ 2/67
6/21 67
6/16/67
6/29/ 67
6/19/67
6/20/67
6/15/67
6/ 22/67
6/15/67
6/ 23/67
6/15/67
4/ 20/67
l~ / 21/67
4/ 20/67
4/ 21/67
4/ 21/67
4/ 20/67
4/27/67
4/ 25/67
4/ 24/ 67
4/ 27/67
RACE
1,nn
1·7!11
wm
'\•7!11
•7!11
cm
1·7!11
wm
wm
wm
wm
1-nn
w111
wm
wm
Hnt
wf
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wl':l
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
�- :::.
-< -
~-3
POSIT .
CLllSS


~;_:.3


- - ----- - -~----.. . .•=,..... ,
---~
..:,er..,:2-~:.::..!"~,
,-::,~·., ,.-,
- - - - J
P.:.. thur
·l !ic~a s J ?.2.lF-<1 · ·oooward
Kai -t.r:, :i.fo~zc.


~",


~;J
<O
·x


7


-: ~
-<0
laborer
II
II
II
II
Lo·,:e , Geor 6 e Wa shingt on
II
Smith, Charlie Ed
II
Harper, Charl es Leroy
II
Crowley, Robert
II
Mi ms, James Edward


,


Ferguson, Jame s Edward
II
Trice, Emmett
Hartin , Raymond Lee

Simpki ns , Sammie Robinson, Jro II
II
Jolly , Willie Sanders
II
Willingham, Lige Jr~
II
Lowe , Clifton Morris
II
Keeton , Harolm·r


,


Presley; Vernon L.
ll
Garmon , Felton F.
II
Por ter, Ptrnl Leroy
II
Butler, Donni e Gene
II
Erm-m , Robe1·t Henry
II
Rucker , fod
II
Jones , Wi lJ.iam Edward
II
Phillips , Fr eddie
II
Williams , Har ry Lee
It
!-~a son , James F.d.ward
II
Phinazee , Larry James
II
.Andr ews , Arthur Willie
II
White , Ro:rJlie Wayne
II
AJ..len , Curt i s
II
r.'. ead , ~avord 1-'.adison
II
& :-iar d , :3enjamin
II
Hall, , obe1·t Janes
II
Taylor, William D-tT.i.ght
II
Calloway , Herman Larr y
Mani s , J ohnny James
Sewer Serv. I
Laborer
IJille1 Hor ace
II
Ellison , vh lli e George
1
NUMBER
'.)
I
Construction
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
II
II
346
II
892
892
382
2070
76L~
2072
6'-1,9
2127
538
906
1006
II
"II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
L~J.5
II
346
325
298
699
671
9'-~6
9.54
e66
880
669
2112
II
(4 )
- ·<
-
---..-~
828
2128
2124
823
333
456
887
440
1088
2140
888
820
41~9
765
397
DATE
EFFECTIVE
DEPJLRTMENT
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
RACE
~
5/2/67
5/1/67
4/ 25/67
5/2/67
5/2/67
5/3/67
5/10/67
5/11/67
5/ 8/67
5/11/67
5/10/67
5/4/67
5/9/67
5/8/67
5/12/67
5/5/67
5/10/67
5/10/67
5/15/67
5/ 29/67
5/18/67
5/ 23/67
5/19/ 67
5/19/ 67
5/ 25/67
5/24/ 67
5/ 22/67
5/11/67
5/10/67
5/16/ 67
5/15/67
5/16/ 67
5/16/ 67
5/16/ 67
5/17/ 67
5/11/ 67
5/ 9/67
5/ 9/67
5/ 9/67
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
"w111
cm
cm
cm
wm
1..Jlil
wrn
i'il11
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
Cr.I
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�.
Posrr.
-~).2-.:E
~x


S/


, Q



.




'
q_,


a


.-~
')
)
CL..11.SS
3ro-:m, J:- lber t E'erir~,r
Sewer Serviceman
?.olls r_d , Chf:.rli e Jo
Laborer
h ollar.d. , . 'illie Fr a nk
"II
C:
• •
Yeo.:..:.,
Henry
II
I'-:cPh erson , Bobby Lee
Sewer Serviceman I
Anderson , Charles W.
Tamplin , Edward
l ab orer
II
Studdard, Frccldie Lee
II
McCoy , Lee Hicks
II
Watts, Perry Nichola s
It
Dennis, Charles Powell
II
Williams, Earnests.
II
Thompson , Lar1'y Gene
II
Smith' Jo e Jackson
II
Ham.--n , Th oma s Ho
II
Frank , Charli e
Gaither , J ayhue
Sewo Serv. Man I
~cDay, J ohn Jr.
Labo:..-·er
II
t-Ic'vJhor ter , Paul W.
II
Stone , Leonard
Pasci:all , Rob ert Louis
":,
T'nomG.s , Lor en zo
II
r,Jikolai cik , J ohn Jos eph jr.
Levitt , Johnnie Lee
"II
Burns, Lee Dutton
}Teal , John v:i1l i am
"II
lcGu;yrt , Buster Rob ert
II
Snel s on, BiJ.ly
II
Durham, Horac e
II
Sisk, Eic ,.s. el
II
Stroud , C'narl i e William
Slade , Ralrh
"
Laborer II
Carter , I~rion John
Padgett , Robert Butl er
laborer
II
Pines , John Fred
Hi;-,es , Ja;nis s &:l:ward
"
T-.cannnell J Denor::cis
"II
Bravm , Robert Lee
II
Pl ant , Webster
NUMBER
DEPARTMENT
281
876
878
1099
825
250
415
2113
318
2109
688
774
1064
818
346
570
875
2109
823
Construc ti on
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
Ii
II
L~l3
II
866
937
891
938
2123
2125
2118
9.54
"II
864
2028
887
2142
2093
320
381
837
863
262
887
(5 )
II
"II
"
II
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/5/67
5/18/ 67
5/18/67
5/L~ / 67
5/29/67
5/30/ 67
5/31/67
5/26/ 67
5/25/67
5/29/ 67
5/ 24/ 67
6/13/ 67
6/12/ 67
6/5/67
6/1/67
6/ 8/67
6/5/67
6/14/67
6/6/67
6/ 7/67
6/6/67
6/6/67
6/ 8/67
6/6/67
6/12/ 67
6/ 2/67
6/13/ 67
6/15/ 67
6/19/67
6/5/67
II
4/L~/ 67
II
4/ 3/67
4/ 7/67
4/11/ 67
4/12/67
4/10/67
4/12/67
4/12/67
4/10/67
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
1,:11
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
vnn
cm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�-~
- •.
-< ~
POSIT .




_
.3






- -:;:,-~:::::- _
-4 -- --- -- ' ~ctsrt I,.-9e
~x
,: ,





i









21


X
7
o" ,
CLASS
Lab or er
Le.r,__, ns, - ·; l 1 i e FrarL1<:
II
Clc-~d, Lcv-i
"
Jones , Thom<S. s Conw2.y
I~,rle, Donald Ray
wocx:hmrd , Kern1et..h Lawrence
Barnes , Theodore
G2.llovi t ch , Frank Henry
Cooper, Lonnie Junior
Grier, George H.
Burch , Samual Dempsey
Smith, John Thomas
Bartow, Ronald L.
Bob o, Jess e Ray
Br oadwell, Glynn R,
Brown , Philli p C,
Burch, Carlie Edward
Case, Jerry Lee
Colton , Olin
Culpepper , Patricia
Dani el, B~ L.
Frizzel , Charles L.
Darnell , Terry
Gaither, He:r,.ry J,
Greene , Thoma s V.
Holland , Curtis c.
Holtzc1£w , Micha el L.
Eopkins , Carl L,
Rornns , J ohriny Wayne
Johnson, Harvey P.
Jones, Eubert J.
Long , Harold P,, Jr.
II
II
ti
II
II
II
II
"
II
Fir eman
II
II
II
II
II

Stenographer
Fir eman
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
"
II
II
NIDIBER
L~58
X
-;J
Construc t ion
865
2157
893
528
866
414
754
864
2110
818
353
160
2664
2572
563
1070
361
2174
60
162
1666
1765
778
2669
575
2368
462
2573
365
1068
2067
(6)
.J
DEPARTI1ENT
II
"
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
"
Fire
ii
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
4/13/67
4/13 / 67
4/13/67
4/12/67
4/19/67
4/18/67
4/19/67
4/19/67
4/13/67
4/11/67
4/18/67
4/17/67
5/1/67
6/7/67
5/22/67
5/26/ 67
3/17/67
5/12/67
5/29/ 67
6/1/67
4/11/67
5/18/67
5/12/67
4/17/67
5/18/ 67
4/ 25/67
5/ 8/67
5/29/67
5/31/67
4/21/67
4/ 25 / 67
4/ 21/67
RACE
cm
cm
cm
wm
1-T!ll
,-mt
cm
wm
cm
cm
,mi
cm
wm
'\•mt
wm
wm
wm
wm
cm
wf
wm
cm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
wm
cm
wm
v·.'?11
�POSIT.
CLASS
NUNBER
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
P~.CE

=================-== ===========
.'. -': ~de~=, Charl es H.
.t: • F ..
~~c..r:_"1,
• x'


7




a




•O
1"'.athis, ?.oo ert i.
Pabcheck, J. H.
Peal or, J erry Cecil
Phill ips, Grady Le e
Pope , J ohn Rondel
Prescott, Labron
Puckett , James A.
Ramsdell, Frank R.
Rhyne, Roger James
Ri chardson, Aldred D.
Shel l er, Peter
Slay, Ge or ge Wm .
Smith, Anthony G.
Smith, Floyd A., Jr.
Sparks , Dewey E., Jr.
Stone , Bill G.
Strong , Ronald T.
St r gis, Willie J .
Thorr.as , Cliff E., Jr.
Til lman , We sley H., III
Upshaw , Joh n Luther
vfni taker, Willie F.
1,.fr1i te, Par old
Willbanl-:s , Gordon L.
Wooten, Johnny Calvin
Wri eht , ..arvin


R.2.ckow , 1-ar,. fred A.


cer,_nett , James F.
BiJ.rk~ead, Joe Allen
Warren , Charl es A.
Threl!<eld , Steve M.
Stanley , Charles Stephen
Sosebee , Danny W.
P-reston, Bruce A.
Lucas , Bobby Lo
Y.ing , Arthur J .
'..I'olbert, Sylvest er
Huston, Raymond
Fireman
ti
ti
Automotive Mechanic
Fi reman
II
II
ti
ti
ti
ti
ti
II
Fire Investi~ator I
Fireman
II
II
II
II
II
It
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
L'lborer
II
3360
1862
660
5305
763
1080
2267
1674
770
773
774
573
J.64
4o4-9
267
2173
1162
1863
860
777
1967
566
1764
1260
770
1765
2670
760
366
366
1067
2575
160
1670
2370
1769
Fire
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
a
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
2664
II
2.568
6800
6800
(7 )
"
II
II
4/ 20/67
4/20/67
4/27/67
6/ 8/67
4/11/67
4/11/67
5/1/67
6/6/67
4/5/67
6/ 8/ 67
5/8/ 67
4/10/67
5/ 8/ 67
4/ 20/67
3/ 30/ 67
5/ 9/67
4/ 25 / 67
4/17/ 67
4/ 20/ 67
6/8/ 67
6/ 8/ 67
4/ 6/67
6/ 6/ 67
5/5/67
5/19/67
4/4/ 67
5/4/ 67
4/11/ 67
6/18/67
6/ 22/ 67
6/10/67
6/20/ 67
6/19/ 67
6/19/67
6/20/67
6/19/ 67
6/ 22/ 67
6/ 20/67
2/21/ 67
5/ 23/67


nn


w:n
.'l!il
c~
.,.,,,
10
W"l
�CLASS
,x
)j7
-::;i
~ I
--,
X
7
lJ
0
POSIT.
NUMBER
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
..-:crx~sht , Patricia J .
Stenographer
8
Mayor' s Off i c e
5/31/67
Cleckler, R. Eo
Coursey , W. J .
Dorsey, Wayne All en
Elli ott, Fred Dougl a s
Gervin, Bobby L.
Harvey, Clinton
Jones, Ronal d M.
Kirk, J oe D.
McGuire, Stephen A.
Hyrick, G. A.
Roberts~ T'!lom2.s Ro
Roper , Jo R.
Sandli n , Lewis L.
Sheffield, J. A.
Sw:i.nney , Celia L.
Walters , D. s.
Zachary, H. V.
Smith , Phillip R.
Automotive Serv. I
Automot i ve Ser v . II
Automotive Serv. I
45
109
23
62
23
56
23
Mot or Transpor t
Automotive Servo II
41
88
85
4/12/67
5/22/67
6/ 8/67
6/13/67
5/24/67
5/31/67
4/11/67
5/31/67
4/17/67
5/ 24/67
6/ 8/ 67
6/5/67
4/11/67
5/ 8/67
5/17/67
6/5/67
6/7/67
6/19/67
Cornett, Sherry- J.
Betancourt, Sara Eo
Burns , Glenna Ann
Key Punch Operator
Clerk
Typist Clerk
57
80
69
Municipal Traffic Ct.
P.arris , Jacqueline Eo
I-'.c3rayer, I(ar garet L.
Stenographer
Typist Clerk
33
35
Mun. Revenue Col.
Aaron, J. c.
Bell , Go D.
Tree Trimmer
Zoo Attend.ent
187
455
Parks
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
Automotive Servo II
II
Typist
Storekeeper I
II
50
108
42
70
109
92
112
59
(8)
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
II
II
II
II
RACE
wf
1-lln
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wm
1·Jln
wlll
cm
wm
cm
wm
wm
6/6/67
5/ 8/67
5/17/67
wf
wf
·wf
5/2/67
6/ 27/67
wf
wf
5/11/67
4/1/67
wm
·wm
�POSIT.
CLASS
.2rmm, Claude
Da.ve:r, J . c.
~c ...:.,Or , Iv!arv-in
c.
~
~x


,



 ::i


-< 0 •
~x


7


-:
~
-<O
.EJ.lis, Hubert Lee
Evans , Jackie E.
Garbriel , Mary Alice
Gamblin, Mari enelle B.
Griffin, Cynthia L.
Harris, Leroy
Hopiak, Michael
Johnson, Ozell B.
Jones , George
Knowl t on, David
La.G:rone, A. W.
Lovin, Rader
1-'.ar,__r,_ing, Ben
I'-;aple , H. D.
Cfi.ren, Del ore s A.
Pi erce , F. C.
Pistola , Eli za.beth B.
Ponder , Joe , Jr.
P-.ceston , J. w.
Raglin, Thnna J .
Royall , W. H.
Westbrook , V.ichael
Christianson , T. L.
Stearns, T. G.
!•!osley , William
Ruff , Killie
Ru.pert , T'n0was A.,
Sar..ders , T.J.J • U
Singer , Linda G,
Wain:wri gh t , Jim
Wallace , Hrs. Barbara
Weathers , Paul Lee
!.J. .
Community Rec. Leader
Golf Professional
F.quip. Operator I
Parks Patrolman
Col11.!11unity Rec . Leader
II
II
II
II
Zoo Attendant
Comnnmi ty Rec. Leader
Zoo Att endent
Recr eation Supervisor
Co~.munity Rec. Leader
Security Guard
F.quip. Operator I
Electrician
Connnunity Rec. Leader
II
Zoo At tendent
Tree Trimmer I
II
Conmnmity Rec. Leader
Parks PatroJ.man
T-.cee Trimmer I
Recr eation Supervisor
T-.cee Trimmer I
Parks Patrol.man
Tree Tri nnner I
Community Rec. Leader
Tree Trimmer I
Community Rec . Lead er
Elect rician
Zoo Attendant
Tree Trimmer I
NUMBER
38
24
279
313
534
390
49
537
L~70
453
375
455
29
61
LWJ.
279
10
369
61
447
187
437
25 7
313
187
237
203
569
187
43
437
258
10
223
202
(9 )
<
5
DEPARTMENT
Parks
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/4/67
5/1/67
4/ll/67
4/4/ 67
5/24/67
4/28/ 67
3/30/67
6/5/67
4 /14/ 67
6/7 /67
5/4/67
5/L~/67
6/12/ 67
5/15/67
5/18/67
6/1/67
4/28/ 67
5/2/67
4/4/67
5/30/67
6/ 6/ 67
5/18/ 67
5/ 24/ 67
6/ 13/ 67
6/ 9/67
5/31/67
6/13/67
6/ 16/ 67
4/6/67
4/4/67
6/ 5/67
3/30/67
5/11/67
4 / 28/67
6/ 2/ 67
RACE
wm
wm
cm
cm
wf
cf
wf
cf
cm
wrn
cm
wm
wm
wm
,;,rm
cm
wm
wf
wl'll
wf
cm
wm
cf
wm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wf
wm
wf
wm
�POSI T.
.... . ,r-"I
CLASS
-·---·_..: .:.
NUHBER
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTHE
RACE

·,;iilis , Grant Lee
Yizo.r, Y. D.
~x
),1
~~;
,-
l
J
I-x
- '



J




<O
J
Gurge, Da.vid 12.rry
Ba.rnett , Warren. R.
Barnes, Earvjn L.
Har rell, Arthur J., Jr.
Gates, James R.
Fewox, Harry M.
Moss, Charles Larry
Crowe , Rufus W.
Head, Edgar Franklin Jr.
Jmonson, J esse D.
Shelton, Richard Mark
Bm·ren , Jim.my Wayne
J ackson, Thoma s Neal
Crockett, David Lee
1:oody, Henry Frank , Jr.
Themas , J ewell
Parker, Bobby Joe
Brownlee, Willie Jame s
Gilbert , Robert Lee
Lindsay , Ori an
Banner, Herbert Al
Der..nis , "\:elson Jr.
Williams , v!i chael Les t er
Finch, Wendall Arthur
Childers, Gary L.
narper, Claud 'ThO!'!a s
Jones, Horace ~aJmal
Rollins , Jan:es -illian
Free~a.n , .~..r:derson
Clark , Roy Fr anklin
Anderson, Charles Wesl ey
Equip. Oper ator I
T-.cee T-.ci mmer I
Laborer
Community Rec. Leader
II
Laborer
fl
II
II
II
"
"
Cust. Worker
II
Laborer
It
II
Cust o Worker
Laborer
II
II
II
287
187
339
61
243
490
416
413
480
232
330
548
329
368
384
491
137
108
508
412
509
.546
- J
.::,
"ll
II
"
"
fl
II
It
fl
"fl
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
r,
II
¼44
II
135
415
413
490
296
506
117
II
Un-1/:
II
II
If
"
fl
"
"II
II
"
400
11..1-1
(10 )
l
Parks
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
"
4/21/ 67
6/8/67
6/20/67
6/15/67
6/13/67
6/ 28/67
6/ 28/67
6/ 28/67
3/17/67
3/22/67
2/23/67
3/ 28/67
4/4/ 67
3/29/ 67
3/28/67
3/30/67
4/3/67
3/30/ 67
3/28/ 67
3/28/ 67
4/10/67
4/10/67
4/7/67
3/29/ 67
4 / 6/67
4/12/67
4/6/67
4 /11/67
4/12/ 67
4/21/67
4/1.1/67
4/28/67
4/28/ 67
cm
cm
i-nn
w:m
wm
wm
cm
i'Jl11
cm
wm
1.J!ll
wm
W!ll
cm
wm
wm
wm
Wlll
w:m
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
,nn
w1n
wm
cm
wm
cm
�-
- -- -
~x
-7
.: :J I
3.E_I
-:;'


7


~


J


-<O
CLASS
C-=.ntrell , Eenry
Lab orer
II
Bowden , Lee J ames
II
Cline , .,..t.,8WJ_. S Sloan
II
Howard , Terry L.
Hausman , Richar d H ex
Golf St arter
Haynes, Charles Richard III Labor er
II
Marsh, Charles Edward
II
Tamplin , Ronald
Br ady , Willie J ames
Par ks Cust .
Lab orer
Goldman , Thoma s Franklin
a
Gother n, George I rvin
Pr att , Randol ph Kent
"II
Cai n , Kennet h Lee
II
Fr eeman , Robert James
Hambrick , Harry Cl yd e J r. Cust. Worker
Green , Dean Saurdri es
Laborer
II
Vaughan , Richard Elmer
}~urden , Har old T'!!oma s
Parks Custodi a n
Campbell , Henry 1,lilJ.i am
Labore1·
II
Col e, Br uce Gregory
11
Guest , Jack Wil son Jr .
11
Gocl_f1•ey, Will i e Roe
II
Stephens , Edward Sugene
II
Battle , &di e La1~.cy
II
Wright , 'l'onnny Gr eer
II
Hollis, Reuben Harris Jr .
Dunson , fayne Robert
"
·'.cDa:'liel, Curtis
"
II
r,5. t el:-. ell , John Ra..."'"!dall
II
Hose , Willie Zeb Jr .
rawkins , Cecil Lee
"


obl ey , Loj-d Paul


"
POSIT.
NUMBER
412
pos .L~l8
DEPARTMENT
Parks
II
117
II
LH5
II
206
H
L~l6
2QL~
II
II
412
381
II
L~97
"II
II
218
117
135
90
368
338
4<j),
II
L1-66
9+6
"
135
415
415
182
141
II
11
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
4/ 6/67
4/ 27/ 67
win
5/5/67
5/ 5/ 67
,nn
4/ 29/67
5/11/ 67
5/10/67
5/12/67
5/16/ 67 .
5/ 26/ 67
5/25/ 67
5/17/67
5/16/ 67
5/15/ 67
5/15/ 67
5/12/67
5/19/ 67
5/23/ 67
5/ 25/67
5/26/67
5/ 22/ 67
5/ 30/67
II
5 / 2L~/ 67
II
5/25/67
,; ;5/67
L~l9
II
338
98
496
98
338
¼-19
277
II
'2L~/ 67
II
?/67
5/67
LJ/67
, 13/67
o/15/ 67
6/14/67
(11 )
"
II
II
II
II
RACE
cm
,·nn
win
wm
cm
cm
cm
mn
wm
wm
Wlll
wm
vnn
cm
rnn
cm
win
Hm
wm
Wlll
wm
cm
'\,Jlll
cm
wm
vnn
wm
cm
'\,Jlll
,nn
�POSIT.
CLASS
Cor--!...V_J_e,
Da!'iel J o
?r on':?2arger , J err y R.
v\·ort...~y, Vernon
~x ·



'1




·:;i
-< O /
ex


,

 ;J


-< '.)
ott, Glenton H.
r,zy-er s' Clinton F.
Kur phy, Bobby
Will i ams, Leroy
Little , Howard Wmo
Malone , Rona ld G.
McGee , Dorothy N.
McHugh, Mar garet A.
t'tiller, Sara Jane
Mitchell, Thoma s A.
Morris , Robert Ho
f.:osley , Danny Lee
Parks , James M.
Roger s , l a rry L.
l·'.otth ers: ed , Ral ph A.
1,:ic'. olson , Ro ert Alan
Crrel1, Ka they M.
Roger
1 elson,
Rowe , Leonard
Shirl ey , David R.
Snouden , Eddie D.
Standifer , Hm . R.
S-,ri tzer, Lee E.
Vance , Irving H.
·Tallis , &lward B. , Jr.
',,,.'arri or, Johnny B.
Tr


.,\ a s •t:1ng't.on
, j•
T.
v,bi t ner , John C.
l'lnli..a±<er, T~.m . c.
Hyne s, Frank Louis
Jones , Loyce G.
Kendrick, Martha
Kissack, David E.
T ,..
• J..
~
T
NUMBER
Patrolman
II
!!
II
II
II
II
II
Typi st Clerk
II
II
"
Patrolman
II
II
"II
II
I dentification
Typi st Clerk
Patrolman
Typist CJ.erk
&
Recd . Tech I
II
Patrolman
II
Typist Clerk
Patr olman
"
"
Typist Cl erk
Patrolman
Typist Clerk
Patrolman
Key Punch Operator
SHi tchboard Opera tor I
Typist Cl erk
254
387
1176
1180
1117
1108
574
455
12o4
920
S)I.J-0
l2oll·
741
1171
493
427
1166
366
1206
931
1113
989
819
779
1167
938
322
670
561
1203
657
965
557
923
~
a 0
- J
l
Pol i ce
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
"
II
"
"
II
"II
II
II
"ti
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
"
ti
II
888
II
836
II
(12 )
-- ,
DP.TE
DEPARTMENT
EFFECTIVE
6/ 24 / 67
6/ 24/ 67
6/ 21/ 67
6/26/ 67
6/ 24/ 67
6/ 25 / 67
6/ 24/ 67
5/15/ 67
5/ 9/ 67
4/11/ 67
6/5/67
1+/13/ 67
5/23/67
4/8/ 67
6/19/ 67
4/ 22/67
4/4/ 67
5/6/67
5/10/67
4/19/ 67
5/22/ 67
4/4/67
5/1/67
4/ 29/ 67
4/4/ 67
5/5/67
4/17/67
5/31/ 67
5/2/67
5/15/67
4/ 29/ 67
4/17/ 67
5/20/67
5/16/67
5/15/67
6/19/ 67
RACE
wm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
wrn
wm
wf
~·Tf
wf
i·rm
w:n
wm
·wrn
y-ffil
1..1n
wrn
1~
~rm
cm
wm
c..
,-r:n
·wrn
wm
wm
cm
cf
Vi!ll
wm
~-r:n
wm
cf
wm
�- ':'
~t
POSIT .


-J::_.3


CLASS
NmIBER
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
RACE
·-=---==Henslee , Linton ll .
~~ e:--:- s_: , ~·:i 2.l~=.::: R.
1
~x
) ;-1
-::o
~
"< .
7


J


0
~orns::,y , r,:arion A.
Eo-..i.se , :~chael D.
1/le stbr ooks , Danny R.
Reeve s, Ler oy Fred
Dowdy, Jerry Lee
Hendrix , John D.
Beerman, Bruce H.
Bolton, Jackie Clyde
Brooks , Anthony T.
Brownlee, Sh erman E.
Busby Shirley A.
Clay, William E.
Cox , Jame s
Dail ey , Troy
Dobbs, Glenda F.
EJ.liott , Marvin W.
Eskew , Grady Full er
Faucett, Joh n D.
Gillel and , Mark E.
Glover , J erry W.
Greeson, Davi d E.
Griffin , Jack Thoma s
Harris, Bobbi e L.
Jackson , Clifford
Thompson , Fred A. Jr .
Young , Howard A.
Goodson , Robert L.
Surratt, Tho:na s Jr.
EcCrary , Tor:ny Lee
Johnson , Larr y M.
Kane , Thomas Lee
Long , Glynnis A.
Martin, Dennis Le
HcGee , E. F.
Patrolman
II
11
Typist Cl erk
Patrolman
II
II
fl
Typist Clerk
Patrolman
II
Patrolman
Stenographer
Typist Clerk
Patr olman
II
Typist Clerk
Patrol man
II
II
II
II
fl
lt
fl
II
II
II
II
Cust . Worker
Cust . Worker
Waste Col. D-.civer
1170
740
629
818
1177
1178
610
539
965
'.)
fl
II
II
II
'712
627
512
912
1.2o4
595
647
935
281-~
632
1169
562
655
1163
1164
ll65
469
1179
325
1175
994
994
ex/ bd
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
fl
II
II
II
II
II
II
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
(13)
~



,




Police
4/ 8/ 67
5/15/ 67
4/ 21/ 67
5/ 26/ 67
6/16/ 67
6/19/ 67
6/17/ 67
6/17/ 67
5/ 24 /67
4/4/67
5/15/ 67
4/ 29/ 67
4/13 / 67
6/1/67
5/28/67
5/ 23/67
4/24/67
6/10/67
4/4/67
4/8/67
5/15/67
¼,/22/67
4/1+/ 67
4/4/ 67
4/4/67
6/17/67
6/16/67
6/17 /67
6/17/67
4 / 24 / 67
6/16/ 67
6/ 2/67
4/ 28/ 67
4/ 27/ 67
6/5/67
6/7/67
wm
wm
,nn
wm
wm
cm
cm
wm
,nn
wm
wm
,nn
wf
wm
wm
wm
wf
~-rm
wm
w:n
Wl11
wm
wm
Wl11
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
H!ll
wm
�CLASS
}'.:ullir:s, CL:arles 1·'.
y,,7 7 i'1s ,
~x
~ 7
.: :::J I
-< 0 /


~



,


-: -;J
<O
- <
j
~ar old A.
O'dell, Jo s eph B.
Ogl e , Willi.am D.
Raybor n, Jasper Luke
Robinson , John Larry
Renfro , Larry
Porter , Charles
Les t er, Larry T.
Lee , Robert Lorenzo
Lay, Johah Jr.
Lawson, Lorenzo
Kelley, Arthur J ames
Kei th , Bobby
Johnson , Leroy
Jones , T'nomas
Head , Ellis Ao
Jackson , Joseph Co
Ho·dard , villie P. Jr.
Houston , Henry L.
Hol ston , James
Holmes , Finley Jr.
Bell, Joe
Gilliam , James
Green, Dsan s.
Tamplin , Ronald
Phinazee , Larry .Tames
Patrick, Clyde
Tei tsort , Dwigh t H.
Cr-c..."l'::iley, 3ob
Fr anks , Herman Lee
Carrut.1. , Johnny
Earkins, Ronal d E.
Strickland , James Oscar
Pollard , Bobby E.
Willingham, El::idie
Taylor, Benj amin
Alexar;der , J es se L.
Bell, 1 lilliam R.
Waste Col. Driver
POSIT.
NlJ!'IBER
ex/ bd
DEPARTMENT
Sanitary
II
fl
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
Waste Collector II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
Waste Collector I
II
Waste Collector II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
"
II
II
Waste
Collector I
II
II
Waste Collector II
(l l~ )
DATE
EFFECTIVE
6/18/67
6/ 8/67
6/6/67
5/11/67
1.}/14/67
4/26/67
6/16/67
6/17/67
6/19/67
6/15/67
6/ 22/67
6/20/67
6/ 20/67
6/19/67
6/ 21/67
6/16/67
6/19/67
6/15/67
6/15/67
6/ 20/67
6/ 23/67
6/ 22/67
6/16/67
6/19/ 67
6/14/67
6/14/67
6/14/67
6/16/67
6/20/67
6/19/67
6/20/67
6/14/67
6/ 20/67
6/14/67
6/ 22/67
6/16/67
6/ 21/67
6/20/67
6/ 21/67
RACE
wm
wm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
om
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�CLASS
,x '
')7
-:o '
~o /
-~


7


~


J


__~q_,
r_,
c·r.................
_. , Bcbb:7· L ee
-'~cClendon, Leroy
t-~inor, John Forr est
Wilker son , Bobby
Willis, Artis
Gates, Robert Charles
Gresham, Willie
Bentley, Alfonza
Gilbert , Lonnie
Sasseen, Clarence
Watkins, Samuel Thoma s
Reynolds, otis Jr.
Goodrum , Leroy
Harbour , James Lexi ngton
iiinson , J ame s W.
Lovejoy, Mi l ton
·tilner, J a.i-nes
Akins , George
A1 exander , Charles Ant hony
Andrews , Ch~.rles
Andrews , Robert Van
t-~cCoy , felvin
Taylor , Robert Lee
Harris , Johnnie Lee
Hamm , 'Yheodore
King , Cha rles F.clward
Henders on , James .Albert
.,a!"v-y , Ee:n.ry Lee
Thona s , War.on
Smith , Le·,ri s Jr •
Ear tin , Tor.my fug ene
t-!cDonald, David Pr esc ott
Mill er, Henry R.
Rend er, Donald
Parks, Bobby Lee
Patrick , J es s ie.James
WCII-(Day )
II
WCII-( Ni ght )
WCII-(Day )
WCII
WCII- (Day )
WCII-(Ni ght )
WCII
WCII-(Day )
POSIT.
NUMBER
ex/bd



J




'.)
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
u
II
Laborer
"II
WCII- (day )
"
II
II
II
. It
"II
"II
"
II
"II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
wen
II
wen
WCII- (Day )
II
wen
II
WCII-(Day )
"
WCII-( Night )
wen
II
WCII-( Day )
WCII- (Ni ght )
WCII- (Day )
II
II
"
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
6/8/67
6/5/ 67
II
(15 )



c




DEPARTMENT
"
II
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
6/ 8/67
6/7/67
5/ 31/67
6/7 /67
6/ 6/ 67
5/ 29/ 67
6/8/67
6/12/67
6/13/67
6/13/67
6/12/67
6/12/67
6/ 9/67
6/6/67
6/12/67
6/ 8/67
6/12/67
6/13/67
6/13/67
6/ 8/67
5/30/67
6/7/ 67
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
6/5/67
cm
5/30/67
5/30/67
5/30/67
6/6/67
5/29/67
6/13/67
6/12/ 67
6/13/ 67
6/ 8/67
6/7/67
6/8/67
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�--
~x
• 7
·: :J
· '.)
... x . .


~


,0
Rs. gland , S-y lvester
?..an:iol ph , John Sanders
Robi nson, Jerry Loui s
R , •
_.oo:i.nson,
J ohnrry- Lewi s
Smith , Clarence
Spearman , Richard
Ward , Thomas Jr.
Walker, Jesse Jerry
Walker, Joe Loui s
We stbrooks , Walter Ray
Gaines, William C.
Gor e , Bernard c.
Wils on, Tommie L.
Wr i ght , Per r y
Wilburn, Grady Aorgan
Wal ker, Frank
r,:ack , Ge orge W.
Conley, Jamo s o.
Blackst ock, Jinrrny H.
Bostick, c. w.
Bowen , Thomf'. s Lee
Canton , Richard c.
Ca sh , ATthur K,
J enkins , Curtis
Hill, Tommie Fred
Hinson , Jame s W.
Ear.by, Jillil"1: Lane
E~.~,ris, Zdward ..r •
De.LOna , Fr2.n:<
rover, c. !:'
Fletcher, Arthur W.
Roscoe , Albert Sonny
Rutl edge , Albert
Smith, Norris E.
.:..J e
POSIT.
NUMBER
CLASS
~~_!.:_~~
DEPARTI1ENT
ex/ bd
Sanitary
"II
II
II
If
II
II
"II
II
II
II
ti
II
"II
II
II
II
II
II
Waste Collector II
"
"
"II
II
Laborer
II
Waste Col. Driver
II
"ti
"
"
"
"
II
II
6/13/ 67
6/12/ 67
6/5/ 67
6/10/67
6/ 8/ 67
6/12/ 67
6/ 8/ 67
6/ 9/ 67
6/21/67
6/8/ 67
6/16 / 67
6/ 21/ 67
"II
II
6/1L1,j67
ti
II
6/19/ 67
6/14/ 67
6/19/67
6/ 21/ 67
6/12/ 67
4/10/67
5/ 3/67
I..J-/28/ 67
3/31/67
4/14/67
5/12/ 67
5/3/67
6/12/ 67
5/2/ 67
4/ 24/ 67
4/ 21/67
5/4/67
6/ 8/67
5/2/67
4/25/67
3/ 29/ 67
"
II
II
II
ti
"ti
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
ti
ti
II
II
ti
II
II
11
II
II
II
"
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
ti
II
ti
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
ti
II
II
II
II
ti
ti
ti
II
ti
II
II
(16)
RACE
-- --~-----
--
WCII-Day
DATE
EFFECTIVE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
- cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
1·7:'11
w"'ln
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
wm
wrn
cm.
wm
wm
-wm
wm
cm
cm
�POSIT.
CLASS
1x '
'.) ,7



a




.~
-;x1


7



 :a


-< O ,
/
~i.t~, ?..cy ~-I.
Spenc e ! Sar,.ford E.
Tc!:!pkins , Abner James
To-,,r isend , Bill H.
T
Wallac e , James J.J
o
Wallace, Oscar N.
Warren, Philip Lee
Weathers, John Thomas
Webb, Ilon Buren
Webb , J ohn Carl
West, Gerald Leon
Westmorel and, J erry G.
Askew, James Andrew
Blue, Curtis
Ca ssell, Julian Fred Jr.
Copel and , J ames
Williams, AJSonza
Ellis, Homer La.mar
Fox , Robert Hichael
Fell, Steve O.
Freeman, Joseph
Goggins , &l.die James
Hardy , ~cArthur
Har ris , Samuel Eugene
Hazan , Alvin Joseph
P.enley, Charles Kenneth
Hudson , Larry
J eff erson, Arthur Jr.
Lawrenc e , tlillie
Waste Collector Driver
NUMBER
ex/bd
II
II
II
II
II
II
, J
J
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII-Day
II
II
II
II
II
fl
"
It
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
laborer
WCII-Day
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
II
II
II
II
"
"II
Laborer
WCII-Day
Srr,i th , Willie
II
.
....C:ll"i.pson,
Edgar Jr.
Ban}:s, Ee n..'1i e
Sh ephe1'Cl , F.cidie
1"ewell, Louis F.dward
J ames , c. J.
II
WCI-Day
WCII-Day
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
(17)
··-::,
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/24/67
4/19/67
4/28/67
4/27/67
4/11/67
5/17/67
6/8/67
5/1/67
4/18/67
L~/21/67
5/31/67
5/23/67
6/12/67
6/13/67
6/9/67
6/12/67
6/9/67
6/14/67
6/12/67
6/8/ 67
6/7/67
6/8/67
6/12/67
6/13/67
6/9/67
6/5 /67
6/12/67
6/13/67
6/8/67
6/6/67
6/5 /67
6/2/67
6/8/67
6/5/67
6/7/67
RACE
wrn
wm
cm
wm
mn
wm
wm
,·nn
wm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�DATE
POSIT.
CLASS
oodall, Fred James
Bailey , John William
Battle, Albert Wo
Chi sm , Jame s C.
Harp , Rob ert Wayne
Patters on, Eugene
Pear s on, Osc ars.
Troutxnan , J arnes
Thoma s, Charles
Bodley, William Jr.
Vaughan, Fred Lewis
Wi lliams , 1,<J'ill J .
Carlisle , Henry C.
Cart~r, Ike
Sherrell, James C.
Jones, Judge s.
Tibbs , Paul Wayne
.-:cl•Zullen , Howard Edward
Carmichael, John D.
Clark , Geor ge
Conwell, Marion
Covington, Charl es
Wallac e , Cscar :a than
Ogl e , William Dennis
Scott , Robert James
Coney, Ira c.
Denrlis , Nelson , Jr .
Jo!"':..nson , Jesse Willie
Lightsey , Clar ence E.
Gresha.."'1 , '.enneth E.
Hancock , John
Taylor , Willie Arthur
Chandle:c, Fr ank Rob ert
Gay , Halter Lewis
Gl enn , W·; l j_am Char les
Goode , R
Harr i s o:r>
1er
T-.c
,
Huff,
1/


-:: x,



-:-~
• X


1


~5
- <
a "
.3
I
NDMBER
wcrr
ex/ bd
II
"II
"
"
"
"II
WCII-Day
II
wcrr
"
WCII-Day
WCII
WCII-Day
Sanitary
"
"
"
"II
. II
II
a
"II
II
II
"
II
'I
"
Laborer
wcrr
DEPARTMENT
"
WCII-Day
WCII
II
fl
WCII-Day
Wa ste Collector D-.civer
II
WCII-Day
"
"II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
"
II
"
"II
"II
II
II
II
wen
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
(18)
II
EFFECTD!E
5/26/67
5/ 26/67
5/29/67
5/29/67
6/5/67
6/ 6/ 67
5/Jo/67
6/5/67
5/29/67
6/5/67
6/5/67
6/7/67
6/ 8/67
6/'?/67
5/31/67
5/25/67
5/30/67
6/5/67
5/30/67
6/ 2/67
5/30/67
6/5/67
5/17/67
5/11/67
5/22/ 67
5/ 23/67
5/19/67
5/ 23/67
5/ 22/ 67
5/ 23/67
5/ 23/67
5/ 23/67
5/24/ 67
5/23/67
5/ 24/ 67
5/ 25 /67
5/ 23/ 67
5/ 24/67
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
- om
�_ , _r_
CLASS
-~
Rus sell , John De-,rny Jr.
WCII
Srrd. th , Eerbert
":X
)7


 ;J




.!:;_/




-: x '


,

 ;,


-<O
Timms, Ja..-rnes Luther
Tosh, .Ubert P2-ul
Wallac e , Ccie
Watkins , Willie James
Williams , Horace McCoy
Smith , Roy Wendell
Smith , William Richard
Fl etcher, Authur Warren
Hinson, James Willard
Johnson, La rry M.
Hullins, Charles Monroe
Warren, Phillip Lee
West , Geral d Leon
t{cGee , &nest Fredrick
O'Dell , Joseph B.
V.artin , Dennis L.
r-:ullins , Harold Allen
Grier , L. M.
Booker, La.rry
Corn·; ell , ';!alter George
Farr.bro , Charles Edward
Gl eri_Yl , Bobby Lee
Harris , Robert
Jackson , Rudolph Alfson
L~ndsey , Robert
Varshall, Fred
/:_i_lls , J ire:iie
.'olton , B~ J.
,:olton , Lewis
Pl ant , Frederick
Robinson , Robert Lee
Rudolph , Fl etcher Charl es
Stembridge , Charl es James
NUMBER
ex/bd
II
!I
Laborer
WCII
Laborer
·wen
WCD(Day)
WCD (Ni ght )
WCD(Day)
<
7
DEPARTM11'iT
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
tr
l,1,281
II
ex/bd
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
WCD( Ni ght )
WCD(Day )
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII(Day)
II
II
!I
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
It
II
II
II
II
ii
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
(19)
5
DATE
POSIT .
't -,. . r:;:
EFFECTIVE
5/23/67
5/24/ 67
5/24/67
5/23/67
5/23/67
5/23/67
5/23/67
5/24/67
5/11/67
6/9/67
6/12/67
6/2/67
6/8/67
6/8/67
5/31/67
6/7/67
6/6/67
6/5/67
6/7/67
4/10/67
4/11/67
3/30/67
4/ll/67
3/30/67
3/ 31/67
4/3/67
3/29/67
3/31/67
L~/10/67
L~/11/67
4/1+/67
4/11/67
4/10/67
4/10/67
4/6/67
RACE
cm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
w:m
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
(.;ffi
cm
cm
0m
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�~
~~





...;








.;0
POSIT.
CLASS


-.~)l-~


~- -
) X
.:: ;,
~


x



7





i






-< O
Sti::i.lwell, Loyd
Troutman , J ohn
Wa1ker , :rat..haniel
Wilkers on, Bobby
Wingfield, Jame s C.
Worthy, Willie Anthony
Wri ght, George Jr.
Young, Cornelius
Franklin, Wocdie
Bro,m, Robert Willie
Johnson , Nash Levi
Jones, Bobby
Jones , otis Jro
.·fontgomery, Johnny
r·:urry , WiJ.lie Lee
T'nomas , Char l es
Williamson , Horace
Jack son , Russell
Cobb , Charlie
Sledge , 1-falter Le e
Bar ker, Gary Authur
Phillips, Jos eph Hue:h
Raybon , Ja sper Luke
11ash , Arthur Kelley
'fallace , James Leroy
Bl ackstock , Jin;my Har old
Bro,.,rnle e , Frank M.
Grah2.P1 , :1..:bert L.
2arr:e s , ~obert Lee
Gc=. ither, Bx·:yant Jr.
Hollis , Reuben Harris Jr.
i·J.nor , P..ichc=.rd
r orris , Lemar T.
Stozier, Bobby Joe
Washington , &•nest
Jones , Thoma s
NUMBER
..
·-

WCII(Day)
ex/bd
II
19
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
· x
<>
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII(Ni ght)
WCII(day )
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII(I-:ie;ht)
WCII (Day )
II
-_ -
DATE
EFFECTWE
3/29/67
3/31/67
3/30/67
3/30/67
4/4·/67
3/30/67
5/5/67
3/30/67
3/30/67
4/14/67
4/12/67
L~/13/67
4/13/67
ll
L~/lJ/67
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
If
ll
II
II
4/12/67
iJ.-/12/67
iJ.- /12/67
4/12/67
4/6/67
4/7/67
3/30/67
L~ /11/67
4/14/67
4/14/67
4/11/67
4/10/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
Laborer
II
ii
Ii
WCII(Day )
L,tb or er
1lCD (Day )
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
1625
ll42
II
II
WCI (Day )
II
WCII (Day )
WCII (Ni ght )
WCII (Day )
WCII (Ni ght )
WCII (Day )
II
II
wx / bd
II
II
II
II
ll
II
II
II
II
II
ii
II
II
1492
II
RACE
_,__.
II
(20)
~::,
DEPARTMENT
L~ / 27/67
L~/ 27 / 67
4/28/ 67
4/ 29/67
4/27/67
4/19/67
5/ 2/67
4/24/ 67
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
cm
wm
wm
,,'!Tl
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�CLASS
n"x\
01'1
"Jl) '
31





-.








Oil
.~8J
j
Williams, Walter
Rudolph , Fletcher Charles
Bryant, F.ddie L.
V.u rry, Willie Lee
St illwell, Loyd
Oberhausen, John Frank
Favors, Gordon
Chafin, Elmer Lee
Cash, Arthur Kelley
Philli ps, Josei:h Hugh
Starks , Charlie Jr.
Sanders , Forest E.
Wooten, Knivelton B. Jr.
Weath ers , J ohn Thomas
Townsend, Bill Har mon s:v·.
Rutl edge , Alber t Jr.
Roscoe , Albert Sonny
Robinson , John
Long, Gl ynnis Alt on
Kane , Thoma s Lee
Harri s , Edward James
Hamby , J i mn1y Lane
Bowen , Thoma s Lee
Dover, Clarence El.mer
Bostick , Charl es Wesl ey
Hill, Tommie Fr ed
Benjamin, Clarence
Carter , Isaac
Davison , Rufus
Evans, Charles Eo
Flemi ng , Thomas
Gocx:hd.n, Char l es D.
Howard , John W.
Inman , William Douglas
Dowdell , Joseph
Kini ght , Edward Ray
WCI(Day)
WCII(Day)
II
II
II
WCD(Day)
WCII(Day)
WCD(Ni ght)
WCD(Day)
Laborer
WCII(Night)
WCD
II
WCD(Day)
II
WCD( Ni ght)
II
WCD (Day)
POSIT.
NUMBER
DEPARTMENT
1690
3171
3244
3249
3411
1101
J425
4231
1174
6029
4186
3156
3119
Sanitary
-;J
Oi
II
ex/ bd
II
II
II
"
II
II
It
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCD (Night)
II
WCD(Day)
WCD(Ni ght)
WCD(Day )
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII (Day)
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII (Ni ght)
WCII (Day )
WCII(Ni ght )
WCII (Day )
Laborer
WCII(Day )
Incin. Operator I
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
1489
666
(21)
..,X \
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
4/24/67
4/27/67
4/27/67
4/27/67
4/ 27/67
4/27/67
4/27/67
4/27/ 67
4/27/67
4/24/67
4/27/67
5/11/67
5/11/67
5/1/67
4/ 27/67
4/25/67
5/ 2/67
4/26/67
4/27/67
4/28/67
4/24/67
5/ 2/67
4/28/67
5/4/67
5/3/67
5/3/67
5/2/67
5/4/67
5/3/67
5/ 2/67
5/3/67
5/2/67
5/2/67
5/3/67
5/11/67
4/ 27/67
RACE
cmcm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wm
wm
cm
wm
cm
wm
wm
cm
wm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
�POSIT.
CLASS
~
nx
\
01'1 I
0
Jl;
,
1
~
o,
1-~
Flant , - Calvi n
SteJ:hens, Charlie Henry
Tompkins, Abner J ames
Webb, John Carl
Cannon, Richard Columbus
Parker, Larry Donnell
Lay, Stanley
Favors, Gordon
Maddox, Coy
Howard, Donald Dean
Cheel ey, Willie Sam
Wells, James Clifford
Adams , Will i e Henry Jr.
_ Henders on, Herber t
Hill, Tonnny Lee
Jenkins, Curtis
Robins on , Bruce Mathis
Boone , William
Campbell , Curtis Watson
Eberhart, Norris Lee
Hunter, Elbert
Perrimon, Leroy
Leach, Charles F.cl.ward
Johnson, Johnny Gordon
Sea ts, William N.
Wright , Ben Bilbo
Beasley, Rufus
Brackins , F.ddie c.
huey, Waddell Jro
Goggins , Joseph
Watkins, Rufus Arrlrew
Stephens, Hubert
Elliott, Sam
Davidson, Clarence
Kennedy, Ben
Plant, Van Jro
Simmons, Fred Jr.
WCII
WCII (Day)
WCD(Day)
II
. .
--
II
WCII(Day)
II
WCII(Day)
WCI (Night)
Laborer
WCII
WCII
NUMBER
2458
1468
1184
2454
1175
1310
1383
3467
4306
ex/bd
--:: x \
.: ,
~-;J
~o '
J
Sanitary
II
"
II
II
II
.
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCD(Day)
La.borer
WCII
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
La.borer
II
II
WCI(Day)
WCI(Day)
WCII(Day)
II
7o45
7o46
7030
1611
1615
1470
ex/bd
WCII E
WCII
II
II
II
II
II
II
Labor er
II
II
(22)
1
DEPARTMENT
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/11/67
5/11/67
5/11/67
5/11/67
5/11/67
5/11/ 67
5/11/67
5/12/67
5/11/67
5/8/67
5/11/67
5/10/67
5/11/67
5/15/67
5/15/67
5/12/67
11/18/66
5/16/67
5/16/67
5/16/67
5/15/67
5/15/67
5/16/67
5/16/ 67
5/17/67
5/16/67
5/15/67
5/16/67
5/12/ 67
5/18/67
5/18/67
5/18/67
5/15/67
5/17/67
5/15/67
5/17/67
5/19/67
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�l--~J )(
1
c ., '
..,""
,.. ,
._,;;.·
CLASS
~
~,
0 1'1
"Jll '
l
~
Oi=l
·;-ti
-~_gj
I
",


J


-:, /
Jackson:;- Charles Jr,
WCII (Night)
II
Kennebrew, Harold
Lu..1<:e , Harry
WCI(Night)
WCII(Day)Pitts, Clavin
II
Almond, Samuel
II
Roberts, Eugene
II
Ward, Lester Jr.
WCII(Night)
Willis, Albert Bob
WCD(Day)
Spence, Sanford Eugene
WCII(Day)
Bigsby, Johnny P.
Griffin, Lawrence
WCII(Night)
Johnson, Willie Joe
WCII(Day)
II
Phillips, Robert Eugene
Baker, Har old Wesl ey
WCII (Day)
Barnwell , Robert James
WCII(Ni ght)
Benford, James
WCII(Day)
II
Dunson , Wayne Robert
Garner , Warner
Laborer
II
Gates, Robert Cecil
WCII(Day)
Hemphill , Ralph
Jackson, Walter Lawr ence WCII(Night)
WCII(Day)
Martin, Willie T. Jr.
II
Phillips, Ja..~es Lewis Jr.
II
Richardson, Lorenzo Alphonzo
II
Trimble, Ri chard
Bowen, Thomas Lee
WCD
II
Dover, Clarence Elmer
II
Hamby , J immy Lane
II
Hill, ToJErie Fred
II
Roscoe , Alberts .
II
Sheppard , Geor ge E.
II
&ni t h , Norris E.
WCII
Barron, .Arthur Jo
II
Lucas, James Cecil
WC
Mor el and , Ceas er Jr.
II
Parks, Bobby Lee
WCII(Day)
Carroll, Williard Lee
II
Sh effi eld, Sylvester
POSIT.
NUMBER
ex/bd
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
1185
ex/bd
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
4183
1185
2182
1101
4184
3241
1460
4289
4132
4285
3425
II
ex/ bd
II
(23 )
I,
DEPARTMENT
"
II
II
II
• II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/1/67
5/2/67
5/1/67
4/28/67
5/3/67
5/4/67
4/27/67
5/2/67
5/4/67
5/3/67
5/9/67
5/11/67
5/11/67
5/9/67
5/5/67
5/10/67
5/10/67
5/9/67
4/25/67
5/8/67
5/8/67
5/9/67
5/8/67
5/9/67
4/27/67
5/25/67
5/25/67
5/25/67
5/25/67
5/25/67
5/24/67
5/25/67
5/25 /67
5/25 /67
5/25/67
5/25/67
4/12/67
4/6/67
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
�~-;-
c -: .
-: :;:r
.i
.~ :

-
POSIT.
.!.
CLASS
- ,. r,;;t
-...=. _!.:.:
NUMBER
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
RACE
I
Da.
11, Joseph
, Willie James
Hamilton, Jesse
Gore, George
Norris, David Lee
Whicker, Simon Jr.
Barlow, John W.
Adams, Willie James
Maddox, Roger Lee
Marshall, Clifford
Tucker, Robert James
Culpepper, Howard
Jac!-::son, Leroy
Jackson, George Lee
Dowdell, Freddie Ezell
Crawford , George
Franklin , Woodie
Potts, Jerry Lee
Gordon, Murray W.
Cberhausen, John Frank
McCor d, Andrew Jr.
Ester , Jerry Jerome
Conwell , Howard
Hills , Freddie
We ston, Claude Sonny
Scott , Grady
1-'i lls, J a.mes Fddie
Y.insey, F. K.
Dillard, William Franklin
Cannon , Richard Columbus
Rawls, Emmitt Hinton
Webb , John Carl
Spence , Sanford Eugene
Delong, Frank
McDowell , James
Jordon, Albert
Fre eman , John B.
D t.1 1: ~ ~r
g~\
""'llJ
J
~
~
Cti
-:::i
~
1
~x
=7
-::i
'Jo/
WCII(Day)
ex/bd
Sanitary
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII(Ni,ht)
WCI(Day
WCI
WCII(Day)
II
WCII(Night)
WCII(Day)
II
II
II
WCII(Night)
II
WCI(Day)
WCD(Day)
II
WCII(Day )
II
1211
1464
429'-I1178
1210
1336
1408
4134
4187
3661
1]_75
1174
ex/bd
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII
WCD(Day )
WCD (Day )
1659
2274
II
II
1184
II
II
2697
II
II
ex/bd
II
WCD( N:i.ght )
WCII (Day )
WCII (Night )
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
(24 )
4/4/67
4/17/67
4/18/67
4/18/67
4/4/67
4/14/67
4/10/67
4/6/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/14/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
4/13/67
3/9/67
2/9/67
4/18/67
4/19/67
4/18/67
4/18/67
4/19/67
4/17/67
4/13/67
4/17/67
4/13/67
4/ 21/67
4/19/67
4/ 21/67
4/ 20/67
4/20/67
4/19/67
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm .
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
cm
·wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
�POSIT.
CLASS
0~
01'1 \
w
Davis, 1·: alt er Leon
Barber, Bobby Farris
Pl ant , Cal v-4~---i
Webb , Ilon Buren
Chappell, \-layman
Hutchins, Henry
Parrish, Horace
Stone, Freddie
Lucas, James Cecil
Ward, Joseph
WCII(Day)
WCD(Day)
WCII(Day)
WCD(Day)
Laborer
NUMBER
DEPARTMENT
ex/bd
Sanitary
3241
II
ex/bd
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII(Day)
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
WCII(Night)
WCII(Day)
DATE
EFFECTIVE
RACE
4/20/67
4/13/67
4/21/67
4/18/67
4/24/67
4/18/67
4/25/67
4/24/67
4/25/67
4/25/67
cm
wm
cm
wm
6/13/67
4/17/67
4/4/67
6/13/67
5/2/67
4/29/67
6/1/67
wm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
0
8i1
~ :.J
Traffic Checker
Laborer II ·
Electrician
Traffic Checker
Typist Clerk
Labor er II
Stenographer
41
182
225
40
80
178
70
Crews , J. T.
Crutcher, J ean M.
Earls, H. G.
Hend on, Sandra Lee
Hi t chell, J.E.
Arnall , J ames E.
Buyer I
Vari-Typer Operator
Duplicating Assistant
Typist Clerk
Duplicatine Assistant
Buyer I
6
19
21
10
Bennett, K. L.
Eberhardt, Robert W,
Hogsed , R. V.
Jo:ies , W. L.
Lowry, Genevieve
Robinson, L. J .
Wood , Japhus W.
Correction Officer I
Corr ection Officer I
34
Callaway , Marie Lynn
Davis, Marion L.
IG..uttz , J. H.
J enkins, Snndra E.
Payha..m , Leila c.
Stenographer
Stenographer
Planner II
Stenographer
Typist Clerk (In Sr.Typist )
18
29
6
19
16
21
11
f
_-<'!_1
. ,<' .
12,
J
Stephens, James W.,Jr.
Johnson, Claude
Dovms, Ira, Jr.
Lett, Anth ony F.
Crosby, Janell F.
Crowder, Freddie E.
Conner, G. Y.
14
II
44
II
27
55
37
48
II
Nurse-Matron
II
(25 )
Traffio Engineering
II
II
II
II
II
II
Purchasing
II
II
II
II
II
Prison
II
II
II
II
It
II
Planning
II
It
II
II
wf
cm
wf
6/6/67
6/12/67
5/23 /67
6/5/67
1/10/67
5/2/67
wm
wm
cm
6/1/67
6/12/67
5/4/67
4/4/67
4/18/67
6/14/67
5/16/67
wm
wm
wm
wm
6/12/67
4/4/ 67
4/18/67
6/12/67
5/4/ 67
wf
wf
wf
wm
wm
wf
wf
cm
wm
wf
wf
�]~ ~
-:;i
"'" '
J..._;;..·
~
01" I
jJJ
0
~
on 1
_j~J
POSIT.
~- a- ....-.
CLASS
_..:_·_:,
NUMBER
DEPA."R.T.MENT
Fester, ~-~argaret L.
Wccx:i, J c.ns K.
Typist Clerk
Personnel Assistant I
18
20
Personnel
Giles, Gary Paul
Draftsman I
37
Tax Assessors
Fergerson, Charles D.
McElharmon, H. R.
Jackson, Allen D.
Jackson, Glen E.
Churchill, George E.
Cooper, Dan E.
Callaway , David Mo
Green, Jerry D.
Westbrooks, C.
Stephens, Loren B.
Stiles, O. L.
Stowe , Dwain Lamar
Thurman , John A.
Todd, A. L.
Stegall , Ral ph E.
Self, H. A.
Rakestraw, Elizabeth
McCrickard, B. D.
Millsaps, P. H.
Eoore, H. Lane
Morris, J . A.
Nei-nnan , James I.
Fatula, Fdward F.
Landers, Billy Joe
Lux , Frances J.
Kalb , Hank Thecx:iore
Holbrook , W. R.
Howard , John Ro
Cooper, Virginia L.
Crider, J. L.
Pumping Plant Operator
.524
261
87
.526
7.5
88
313
398
511
462
.541
14
.566
618
497
632
583
II
II
II
II
II
II
Meter Mechanic
Security Guard
Automotive Servic eman I
Auto-Body Repair.Painter
Customer Service Clerk
Semi-Skilled Worker
Automotive Mechanic
Treatment Plant Opr.II
Typist Clerk
Water Meter Reader
Wat er Meter Reader
Treatment Plant Opr .
Water Meter Reader
JS
380
619
476
465
381
462
54
442
112
380
477
96
II
Customer Service Clerk
Automotive Serviceman I
Customer Service Clerk
Water Meter Reader
Treatment Plant Opr.
Water Meter Reader
Customer Service Clerk
Security Guard
(26 )
II
Water
II
II
II
ti
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
11II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
·
DATE
EFFECTIVE
RACE
--6/12/67
4/3/67
wf
6/19/67
wm
.5/31/67
.5/17/67
.5/24/67
6/12/67
.5/24/67
.5/29/67
.5/30/67
5/15/67
5/23/67
3/24/67
6/12/67
4/18/67
3/16/67
.5/12/67
6/21/67
4/4/67
4/24/67
4/28/67
4/26/67
5/9/67
6/15/67
4/10/67
4/10/67
5/3/67
5/1/67
6/5/67
5/15/67
6/23/67
4/17/67
4/5/67
wf
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wf
i-nn
wm
wm
wm
cm
wm
wm
wf
wm
wm
wm
wf
wm
�i
POSIT.
NUMBER
)( •
c --:
'::;J
..::,.:
-,-
Der=non, R.R .
Eea.-r~, R. _f.
Breed, F. E.
Bruce, Susan S.
Bryant , M. C.
'1><\
jy
0
~
'rl
3.~
CLASS
·~ r--:
- -~
Calhoun , L. W.
Sentell, David Ray
Cotton, ~lichael P.
Cox, Donald
Wood.all, Lewis E.
Sutton, Larry Dennis
Ferrell, Charlie Mack
Tucker, James Henry
Grant, Ronald
Bigsby, J. P.
Brooks, John E.
Davis, William
Sharp, Ivory
Coleman , Nathaniel
Holton, Eddie Ben
Jones, Tommy Frank
Bladenburg, James H.
Fowler, Adolphus
Thomas , Willie Freddy
Pierce, Howell
Faust, Walter Lee
Cox, Charles
George, Carlton
Foster, .A..rrnon S.
Brown, Dwight Lee
Cornelius, Gregory
Wood.a.rd, Ji..'TII!ly Larry
Whatley , John Albert
Patte~son , Arthur L.
Swinger , Freddie E.
Williams, Jerome
Arnold, Harold Lee
Security Guard
Treatment Plant Opr.
Security Guard
Typist Clerk .
Water Meter Reader
Treatment Plant Opr.
Laborer
511
559
DEPARTMENT
Water
II
512
II
695
II
40
II
597
II
189
679
636
521
449
359
720
521
555
6o4
640
221
449
236
425
554
303
II
"
II
II
II
"
"
,,
II
II
II
II
II
II
555
195
425
236
554
687
303
6o4
681
166
411
614
297
248
II
II
"
II
II
"
"
"
"
II
II
II
II
(27 )
II
II
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
6/2/67
5/30/67
4/24/67
4/19/67
5/2/67
6/1/67
4/18/67
4/10/67
4/19/67
4/4/67
5/3/67
5/3/67
4/27/67
4/27/67
5/1/67
5/2/67
4/10/67
4/6/67
4/4/67
4/4/67
4/3/67
5/9/67
5/15/67
5/8/67
5/17/67
5/16/67
5/9/67
5/Jl/67
5/31/67
5/29/67
5/29/67
5/24/67
5/23/67
5/26/67
5/30/67
5/30/67
5/30/67
RACE
wm
wm
wm
wf
wm
cm
wm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�POSIT.
CLASS
Ea:-ris , Willie
Ste:!± a::ts , ': i l l i e
, Rollie Lorenzo
Porter, Raymond
Kelley, Lonnie ~e
Brow-:n, Benny Lee
Reigner, Charles T,
Pace, James Arnold
Cooper, Loran c.
Wright, Michael
Mosley, Gary
Hughey, Maggie T.
F~1 1
Calloway, Herman L,
Spence, James M.
Trimble, Donald
Owens, Leroy
Wynn , Bobby
Ingram, Marcellous
HcCullers, James W,
Jordon, Oscar R.
Oliver, John Tnomas
Henson, Charles Dewitt
Gre en, Perry L., Jr, .
Usher , Hulen , Jr.
Carey, Alonza G.
Ferrell, lfolan
Ha.son , Robert M.
Sims, Albert Leon
Daniel, Nathaniel
Glover , Erick v.
Plant, Dan
Releford, Curtis
Rome , Ralph s.
Rowland, James C,
Rozier, Dennis L,
Rushin, Marcus A,
Nill'113ER
Laborer
II
362
Water
721
II
614
338
358
376
252
688
517
293
192
477
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
Customer Service Clerk
Laborer
90'-fll.
9o46
417
815
9o45
793
9o49
9o43
9o47
9050
9o48
II
School Custodial Worker
II
Laborer
School Custodial Worker
Laborer
II
II
II
II
DEPARTMENT
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
School _
II
"
II
II
90'-fll.
II
348
433
631,
825
588
483
483
692
433
755
813
825
School Custodial Worker
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
(28)
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
5/30/67
5/4/67
6/9/67
6/5/67
6/13/67
6/6/67
6/5/67
6/5/67
6/15/67
6/6/67
6/1/67
6/17/67
5/1/67
5/1/67
5/4/67
5/4/67
5/2/67
4/3/67
5/1/67
5/3/67
5/1/67
5/3/67
5/1/67
5/23/67
6/6/67
6/7/67
5/25/67
5/29/67
5/29/67
6/1/67
5/22/67
4/10/67
5/25/67
4/25/67
3/20/67
4/5/67
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wrn
cm
cm
cm
wf
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�J':,,;-,
C ;i
-::;:,
POSIT,
NUMBER
""'0 .Z
~
E.Al --3
CLASS
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
RACE
- --- -


ix \


01'1 '
0
3
,?I
vl'l
_::_8)
l
S-im.s, Albert L,
Sims, John W.
Stefford , steve
Swinger, Leonard
S-wi.."1.~ey, Jerrell
Thomas, Fred L.
Thompson, Charles A.
Bell, John Baker
Burks, Glen H.,Sr.
Butts, Thomas
Jenkins, Howard B.
Jewell, John T.
Johns, Eddie Lee
Johnson, Melvin
Rice, Betty L.
Royal, D. C.
St. John, Pa..mela J,
Saylor, Raymond
Scott, Bobby
Scott, Virginia
Sewell, P. V.
Se;ynour, A. E.
Shippy, Mary Ellen
Steverson, Ruby L.
Talton, Susan M.
Tourand, Helen
Crit tenton, Charles
Dallis , Ernest
Haslett , Martha S.
Holcombe, George W,
Hunt , Judith A.
Jackson , Jen.~ifer L,
Jones, Theodore E,
Kindell , Willie
Ll. g,l it , James L,
Mahone , Willie W,
Mangram , Esker
Yiartin , Johnny B.,Jr,
Mason, Robert M,
School Custodial Worker
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"
"
II
II
II
Typist Clerk
Ass't,Broadcast-Pro.Dir.
Typist Clerk
School Custodial Worker
II
Typist Clerk
Key Punch Operator
Electrician
Stenograpier
Senior Typist
Typist Cle:irk
Stenograpier
School Custodian
II
Stenograpier
Clerk
Personnel Assistant I
Stenograpier
School Custodial Worker
School Custodian
II
II
II
"
"
(29)
825
633
439
695
826
567
483
432
635
592
623
826
825
790
808
658
1086
629
357
1150
848
913
739
37
359
837
455
447
862
662
871
862
824
795
610
562
1163
484
631
School
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
"" II
II
II
"
"
II
II
II
"II
"II
II
5/29/67
3/6/67
3/16/67
3/1/67
4/5/67
4/3/67
3/1/67
6/22/67
6/21/67
6/22/67
3/13/67
6/23/67
4/17/67
6/20/67
5/18/67
5/15/67
4/24/67
3/30/67
4/5/67
3/20/67
4/21/67
5/8/67
3/13/67
4/27/67
6/7/67
5/31/67
6/26/67
6/26/67
5/8/67
6/16/67
4/17/67
6/19/67
4/4/67
6/26/67
3/15/67
5/29/67
3/28/67
3/20/67
5/25/67
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wf
wm
wf
cm
cm
wf
wm
wm
wf
cf
wf
wf
cm
cm
wf
wm
wf
wf
cm
-cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
�"":x ,
~~ ·
-·-"'" '
-,
11.A.!.IB
POSIT.
NUMBER
CLASS
DEPARTMENT
DATE
EFFECTIVE
RACE


.-i x \
~g ·,
~
~
en
~lJ I
-<2.J
r
!
1v:a yes, Curtis, Jr.
-1ays, Johnny G.
Eaxwell, Fddie L.
HcGinty , Erroll
Wnitlow, Josepi
Walker, Barron
Waller, Gerald
Williams, Jarnes Cit
Williams, Ronald
Willis, Richard J.
Wilson, John
Wilson, Samuel
Worthy, Bobby L.
Wri ght, John M.
Trimble, Donald
Turner , J esse H.
Meroney, Pat Wo
Miller, Roberts.
Nixon, J. C.
Yarbr ough , Michael G.
Waters, Kathie F.
West, Cynthia J.
Widemon , Ben F.
Williamson , L. T.
.A21thony, David M.
Bailey, Charles L.
Bailey, Jame s A.
Ponder, C.H.
Baulson, .1U.fred E.
Bibbs, ~.2.rion L.
Blessitt, Claude L.
Carey, Alonza G.
Collins, Okey, Jr.
Daniel, Nathaniel
Epps , James H.
School Custodian
531
465
417
503
lOOJ
J78
815
691
789
616
391
779
357
819
417
499
9002
II
II
II
- School Custodial Worker
II
II
II
II
Carpenter
Programmer Trainee
Draftsman I
Draftsman I
Typist Clerk
Typist Clerk
Plumber
Draftsman I
School Custodial Worker
8'+5
575
575
1149
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
562
II
II
911
720
606
692
1162
801
789
?OJ
J48
417
II
II
II
II
II
II
605
II
II
School
II
II-
4/10/67
J/15/67
J/22/67
J/29/67
6/23/67
J/Jo/67
4/J/67
J/16/67
J/28/67
4/17/67
J/2/67
J/7/67
3/20/67
4/3/67
5/4/67
J/Jl/67
5/15/67
5/1/67
J/20/67
3/20/67
5/11/67
6/1/67
4/12/67
5/23/67
3/30/67
J/22/67
J/16/67
5/8/67
3/20/67
4/28/67
J/16/67
6/6/67
5/22/67
II
588
II
510
5/29/67
II
II
3/30/67
(JO)
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
wm
wm
wm
wf
wf
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�CLASS
~-,
Ji;
0
~
-n
., :i,
_:- '!.I
BtlJ.ew , Sandra
Barron, T. J.
Britt, D. C.
Brow-n, Delores s.
Brown, Flynn N.
F.dwards, Audrey Ruch
Evans, E. H.
Fanning, Larry B.
Ferrell, Nolan
Fitzpatrick, Melvin
Flower, Frank Leon
Gamble, Margaret A.
Green, R. S.
Gregory, Samuel
Griffin, James R.
Griner, Katherine M.
Harley, C. E.
Harrison, O. C.
Bl anton, Harcia Ann
Posea , Faye Evans
Cd.oms, J olm Davis
Ovme s, Ler ay
Pap , John
Light, J ames .Leonard
Bawlosn, Alfred Eugene
Bl essitt, Claude Leroy
Williams, Ronald
Bailey , J a..rnes Arthur
Bailey, Charles Lewis
Harrison , O. c.
Eaxwell , F.d.di e Lewis
Mays, J ohn,~y Cartr ell
Ro zier , Dermis Leon
Stafford , Steve
Willia.'lls, James Clyde
Mangram , Esker
Saylor , Raymond
McGinty, Err oyl
Epps , James Hildret
Stenographer
Carpenter
Broadcast Engineer
Typist Clerk
Building Custodian
Typist Clerk
Duplicating Machine Opr.
School Custodial Worker
11
II
II
Typist Clerk
Statistician
School Custodial Worker
II
Typist Clerk
Audicvisual Tech I.
School Custodial Worker
Typist Clerk
Senior Typist
School Custodial Worker
II
Clerk
School Custodial Worker
II
II
II
II
POSIT.
NUMBER
DEPARTMENT
22
School
9005
158
39
1113
832
1093
787
433
600
818
ll51
ll57
703
826
830
73
678
1151
869
3$4
815
ll5
610
801
703
789
692
II
562
II
678
417
465
813
439
691
1163
629
503
510
II
ii
It
II
II
II
II
II
II
(Jl )
?'.) 1'1
3g_l
It
It
II
II
It
It
II
II
II
II
It
It
It
It
II
II
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
4j4j67
5/22/67
1/3/67
5/1/67
1/4/67
4/16/67
3/29/6'7
3/21/67
6/7/67
5/1/67
4/3/67
5/1/67
5/29/67
4/5/67
4/24/67
5/2/67
5/24/67
3/15/67
6/12/67
6/16/67
3/29/67
5/4/67
4/11/67
3/15/67
3/20/67
3/16/67
3/28/67
3/16/67
3/22/67
3/15/67
3/22/67
3/15/67
3/20/67
3/16/67
3/16/67
3/28/67
3/30/67
3/29/67
3/30/67
RACE
wf
cm
wm
cf
cm
wf
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cf
wm
cm
cm
cf
cm
cm
cf
wf
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
�i )( ,
Ji_;
POSIT.
NJ.ME
.


,;-\


JjJ
lJ
0
. "';";;\
~Q'
CLASS
School Custodial Worker
fu.--ner , Jesse Boward
WaL1-cer, Barron
Anthony, David Pd.lton
~.a.yes, Curtis Jr.
Releford, Curtis
Scott, Bobby Dennie
Gregory, Samuel
Martin, Johnny Benjamin Jr.
Thomas, Fred Lee
Brown, Glynn Norris
Sims, John William
Lowe, Jerry
Laborer
Collins, Bobby Lee
School Custodial Worker
II
Jenkins, Howard Bernard
Page, George Cleveland Jro Laborer
Johns, F.ddie Lee
School Custodial Worker
II
Flower, Frank: Leon
II
Griffin, James Robert
II
Rowl and , James Clinton
II
Willis, Richard Jerome
II
Fitzpatrick, Melvin
II
Biles, :M.a.rion Lewis
Thomas, Roy William
Laborer
II
Sewell, Fred Ernest
II
Radford, Charles William
II
Pryor, Linds ey Jro
II
Henderson, Freddy
NUMBER
499
378
606
531
692
J57
70J
484
567
lllJ
6JJ
244
444
623
2J7
825
818
826
DEPARTMENT
School
II
II
II
II
"
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
II
755
616
600
789
259
261
238
9049
9046
r--<<ij
(J2)
ii
II
II
II
DATE
EFFECTIVE
3/31/67
3/30/67
3/30/67
4/10/67
4/10/67
4/5/67
4/5/67
J/20/67
4/J/67
4/J/67
J/6/67
4/26/67
1/24/67
J/13/67
4/28/67
4/17/67
4/3/67
4/24/67
4/25/67
4/17/67
5/1/67
4/28/67
5/8/67
4/6/67
4/17/67
5/30/67
6/7/67
RACE
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
cm
wm
·wrn
wm
cm
cm

Social Bookmarking

Comments

Transcribe This Item

  1. http://allenarchive.iac.gatech.edu/originals/ahc_CAR_015_018_020_014.pdf

Document Viewer