Scripto | Transcribe Page

Log in to Scripto | Recent changes | View item | View file

Box 18, Folder 20, Document 14

http://allenarchive.iac.gatech.edu/originals/ahc_CAR_015_018_020_014.pdf

« previous page | next page » |

Current Page Transcription [edit] [history]

.

f4 -

APRIL, MAY, AND JUNE

  • "~

PerCTa.'1ent po sitions filled (Second Quarter)

I

ID

~~

CIT'£ OF ATLANTA - POSITIONS FILLED AS OF SEOJND QUARTER 1967

FOR

IW'nite

~r143.215.248.55

f

Temporary Employment - Summer Only (as of June 30, 1967) vThite

olored

I

Colored

\{ale

Lo1

670

.1071

Female

56

13

69

457

683

Male Female

149

161

310

26

25

51

175

186

"":n 0

1140••• Total

361 • • Tota!l

  • ""*

Appointments for Second Quarter, April, May, June, 1967 40% white and 6Cf/, colored. Ratio-of approximately 2:3 white, to colored males. Ratio of approximately 5:1 white to colored females.

Temporary summer- appointments, as of Jur.e 30, 1967. 48% white - 52% colored. Ratio of approximately 1:1 white

Grand Total(Including Summer Help) and Perman en~ Appointments - April, May, June - 1967

.,

.-:~ ·

 :n

white

<O

1-~ale

to color ed, male a nd female.

Colored

831

1381

82

38

120

632

869

1501

550

Female

-note:

Combined appointments of temr orary summer help, and permanent appointments, Second Quarter, 1967. 43% white - 57% colored. Ratio of approximately 5:8 white to colored males. Ratio of 2:1, white to colored females

This report does not include promotions, demotions, reassignments, reinstatements, transfers, suspensions, etc., only permanent appointments.

�POSITo CLASS

3u.ford, 2e!1rjrSteg::.ll, =e·~-arl:r F.

TI:oma s James Dorse;;-, Terryo Lo Echols, Eddi e Greene , Walter Hubbard, John David Harp, Charles Thomas, Lewis James Faust, Lee Wood Hill, Linda Ann Terry, Cynthia Eagle, Amanda Harp Wright, Enila Lois Hubbard, Fannie Mae Ttfatso_. ,

-x

,
 :J

,o

·x . ;J

. ;:,

Aud. Utility Wkr. II Senior Stenographer Audo Utility Wkro II Aud. Utility Wkr • I II

II II II

" II

Senior Stenographer II

Building Cleaner II II

Kelley, r:ichael Ho Price , Ao .o Reaves, Larry Co Smith , Charles S,. Deal, Jo Go J enkins, John Williams Willis, Howard Jr. Ha!r.!7!ond , Willie Roger Hickson , P.ubert Lee Edwards, Jimmy Lewj_s McCullough , Robert Ed.ward

Semi-Skill Worker Gena Mainto Mech . I Airfi eld Maint. Mech. I Semi -Skilled Worker Airport Patrolman Laborer

Bowm2.:r. , Robert Ao Hames , 1:ancy Lea

Pl umbing Inspo I Typist Clerk

II II II

II II

NUMBER

40

Auditorium

ExoHp.

II

42 48 50 43 46 49

II

44

47 31 2 32 33

34

II II

II

II II II II II

II II II II

87 82 18 85 63 10 22 11 11 15 9

Aviation

128 866

Building

(1 ) - <

DATE DEPARTMENT

II II II

II II II II II II II

II

EFFECTIVE

6/15/67 5/15/67 6/15/67 6/29/67 6/29/67 6/19/67 6/29/67 6/29/67 6/29/67 6/29/67 6/10/67 7/3/67 5/29/67 5/ 29/67 6/15/67

5/29/67 4/ 27/ 67 5/29/6? 6/1/6? 6/ 21/67 3/22/67 3/ 28/ 67 4/3/67 5/11/67 5/19/67 6/5/67

6/ 6/67 4/20/67

RACE

cm wf cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wf

wf cf cf cf

1-rm wm

m1

wm wm ,·rm cm cm cm cm wm

wm

wf

�POSIT. CLASS

-::-x · ) 7

§0

-,;;•

1

~ :; ,o

NUMBER

Elliott, t..r. 2. Bro-rm , Cscar E.

Security Guard Painter I

35

Brennan , T, J. Geddes, P'nillip A, Kea ton, G, A, Levy, M, D, Riggs, R. L, Thogrnartin , Robert G. Webb, Rebecca. J.

Progrannner Senior Admin. Ass't, Accountant Accountant Progrannner Computer Opro Senior Clerk

117 46 49 48 115 152 52

Comptroller

Al exander , Climmie W. Beck, Donald Lee Brock, Carl Albert Brock , George.H, Brown , W. ·"·· Bullard , T, M, Carter , D.R. Carter , John M, Craton, ivrn. o. Dyer, Lester Byron Glenn, Wil lie L. Hamby, Ronald G, Mortenson, A. R, Johnson , Felix J.o Keeton , Harlow I<'.ile, Edward John Y.i .g , Ko D. Kirk , Linda Gayle Lemon, Clyde Locke , R. Jg Loeffel, Samuel Fo Lynch , John Ho Ma jor , D, No 1foFher son, J. L,, Jr. Moody , J. D.

laborer II Laborer II Laborer II Laborer II Const. Insp. I Eng, Aide I Dispatcher Lab or er II Semi-Skilled Worker Equip. Operator I Equip. Operator I Lab or er II Draftsman II Lab or er II Equip, Operator I Equip. Operator I Sewer Serv o Foreman II Stenogra r' .er Laborer I I Eng. Aide I EngQ Aide I Eng. Aide I Treatment Pl ant Opr. Dispatcher I Eng . Aide I

991 990 2036 991 2135 93 609 2093 2115 869 664 324 2o48 2092 573 598 1015 1062 337

Constructi on

6

a

l

'S

City Hall II

II II II II II II

II

ii

"II

" " II

II

"II II II II

54

'ft 58 141 609 58

(2) • <

DEPARTMENT

II

It II

"

DATE EFFECTIVE

Rt\CE

4/ 22/ 67 5/ 29/ 67

wm wm

5/22/67 4/3/67 4/ 27/67 4/ 24/67 4/10/67 2/6/67 4/24 /67

wm wm

5/29/ 67 5/26/67 4/13/ 67 4/ 6/ 67 2/ 7/67 4/3/67 2/ 20/67 4/7/67 5/1/67 6/1/ 67 L~/20/67 3/ 29/67 5/1/67 4/4/67 5/5 /67 4/12/67 4/20/67 3/23 /67 3/ 29/ 67 4/10/67 4/ J /67 5/18/67 5/3/67 5/J0/67

J/'J0/67

wm

,nn wm wm wf

cm wm

,nn wm ,·nn wm wrn w111

wm ,·nn cm wm wm

wm wm 1-m1

,nn wf cm wm ·wm

wm Will

wm

,nn

�POSIT . • I ~-,

CLASS

--- ·-=.i
-·: erg~:::,

!·~C·~ g£!'! , Jo~n .Uexander

Payr.o , R. L. Piny~n, Jack Craig Sheriff , R. O, S:in~ons, 1~iilliam

ex

,
,i

<O

...

7

C :J

<O

Smith , Charles w. Smith, R. W, Spears, James R. Stanley, Maurice So Wofford, Jo P. White, Fred D. Whitlock, Ro J, Whi tman, James W, Wilson, W. Po Lowe , Clifton M. Gil..~am , Robert Eo Seiber, Van A. Langford , Sibyl A. Colbert, Henry Rogers , J ohn.~ie Lee Thomas, Leroy Johnson , Luth er Butler , Will ie Fr ank Gobe::.· James Edward Still > Paul E.'; Leslie , George Hill, Jinrrnie Shanks , J immie Le e Cotton , Jerry , Jr, West , Larry &rntest ',lilkes, Charles &rl Jackson, Charlie Fiolrr.es , 11ilton Elder, Eugene Daniel Powell , Arthur Keith Fot-ler , Walter

Treatment Plant Opr. l ab orer II Treatment Plant Opro Laborer II Carpenter Treatment Plant Opr. Labor er II Laboratory Technician Laborer II Semi - Skilled Worker Eng, Aide I Engineering Aide I I E-ngineering Aide I Laborer II Engineering Aide I F4uipo Operator I Laborer II II

Senior Typist Clerk Tr eatraent Plant Opr. Laborer II II

II

II

"

Sewer Serv, I Laborer II

II II II

II

" " II

II

NUMBER

DEPARTiilllT

2020 310 39.5 2090 2114 297 989 21.51 2086 20.5/+ 83 87 93 461 56 268 2058 310

Construction

C -<

'"J

'

'.)

II

II II

II II

II II

" II II II

II II II

II II

2o44

II

130 914 361 421 863 3?9

II

" " " II II

7(:}+

II

875 2J.1+2 825 .534 859 913 570 76.5 8.58 2128

II

764 (3)

.

II

II II II

II II

II II II II II

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/24/67 5/24/67 5/29/67 5/31/67 5/11/67 5/8/67 4/6/67 5/18/67 5/25/67 2/17/67 3/23/67 6/12/67 6/12/67 5/19/67 6/5/67 5/6/67 6/ 2/67 6/21 67 6/16/67 6/29/ 67 6/19/67 6/20/67 6/15/67 6/ 22/67 6/15/67 6/ 23/67 6/15/67 4/ 20/67 l~ / 21/67 4/ 20/67 4/ 21/67 4/ 21/67 4/ 20/67 4/27/67 4/ 25/67 4/ 24/ 67 4/ 27/67

RACE 1,nn 1·7!11

wm '\•7!11 •7!11

cm 1·7!11

wm

wm wm wm 1-nn w111

wm wm Hnt

wf

cm cm cm cm cm wl':l

cm cm cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm wm cm cm

�- :::.

-< -

~-3

POSIT . CLllSS

~;_:.3

- - ----- - -~----.. . .•=,..... , ---~ ..:,er..,:2-~:.::..!"~,

,-::,~·., ,.-,

- - - - J

P.:.. thur

·l !ic~a s J ?.2.lF-<1 · ·oooward Kai -t.r:, :i.fo~zc.

~",

~;J

<O

·x

7

-: ~

-<0

laborer II II

II

II Lo·,:e , Geor 6 e Wa shingt on II Smith, Charlie Ed II Harper, Charl es Leroy II Crowley, Robert II Mi ms, James Edward

,

Ferguson, Jame s Edward II Trice, Emmett Hartin , Raymond Lee "· Simpki ns , Sammie Robinson, Jro II II Jolly , Willie Sanders II Willingham, Lige Jr~ II Lowe , Clifton Morris II Keeton , Harolm·r

,

Presley; Vernon L. ll Garmon , Felton F. II Por ter, Ptrnl Leroy II Butler, Donni e Gene II Erm-m , Robe1·t Henry II Rucker , fod II Jones , Wi lJ.iam Edward II Phillips , Fr eddie II Williams , Har ry Lee It !-~a son , James F.d.ward II Phinazee , Larry James II .Andr ews , Arthur Willie II White , Ro:rJlie Wayne II AJ..len , Curt i s II r.'. ead , ~avord 1-'.adison II & :-iar d , :3enjamin II Hall, , obe1·t Janes II Taylor, William D-tT.i.ght II Calloway , Herman Larr y Mani s , J ohnny James Sewer Serv. I Laborer IJille1 Hor ace II Ellison , vh lli e George 1

NUMBER

'.)

I

Construction II II II II II

II II II II

II

"II II

II

346

II

892 892 382 2070 76L~ 2072 6'-1,9 2127 538 906 1006

II

"II II II II II

II II

II II

L~J.5

II

346 325 298 699 671 9'-~6 9.54 e66 880 669 2112

II

(4 ) - ·<

-

---..-~

828 2128 2124 823 333 456 887 440 1088 2140 888 820 41~9 765 397

DATE EFFECTIVE

DEPJLRTMENT

II

"

II

II II II II II II

II

RACE

~

5/2/67 5/1/67 4/ 25/67 5/2/67 5/2/67 5/3/67 5/10/67 5/11/67 5/ 8/67 5/11/67 5/10/67 5/4/67 5/9/67 5/8/67 5/12/67 5/5/67 5/10/67 5/10/67 5/15/67 5/ 29/67 5/18/67 5/ 23/67 5/19/ 67 5/19/ 67 5/ 25/67 5/24/ 67 5/ 22/67 5/11/67 5/10/67 5/16/ 67 5/15/67 5/16/ 67 5/16/ 67 5/16/ 67 5/17/ 67 5/11/ 67 5/ 9/67 5/ 9/67 5/ 9/67

cm cm wm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm "w111

cm cm cm wm 1..Jlil

wrn i'il11

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm Cr.I

cm cm cm wm cm cm

cm cm

�.

Posrr. -~).2-.:E

~x

S/

, Q

.

' q_,

a

.-~ ')

)

CL..11.SS

3ro-:m, J:- lber t E'erir~,r Sewer Serviceman ?.olls r_d , Chf:.rli e Jo Laborer h ollar.d. , . 'illie Fr a nk "II C: • • Yeo.:..:., Henry II I'-:cPh erson , Bobby Lee Sewer Serviceman I Anderson , Charles W. Tamplin , Edward l ab orer II Studdard, Frccldie Lee II McCoy , Lee Hicks II Watts, Perry Nichola s It Dennis, Charles Powell II Williams, Earnests. II Thompson , Lar1'y Gene II Smith' Jo e Jackson II Ham.--n , Th oma s Ho II Frank , Charli e Gaither , J ayhue Sewo Serv. Man I ~cDay, J ohn Jr. Labo:..-·er II t-Ic'vJhor ter , Paul W. II Stone , Leonard Pasci:all , Rob ert Louis ":, T'nomG.s , Lor en zo II r,Jikolai cik , J ohn Jos eph jr. Levitt , Johnnie Lee "II Burns, Lee Dutton }Teal , John v:i1l i am "II lcGu;yrt , Buster Rob ert II Snel s on, BiJ.ly II Durham, Horac e II Sisk, Eic ,.s. el II Stroud , C'narl i e William Slade , Ralrh " Laborer II Carter , I~rion John Padgett , Robert Butl er laborer II Pines , John Fred Hi;-,es , Ja;nis s &:l:ward " T-.cannnell J Denor::cis "II Bravm , Robert Lee II Pl ant , Webster

NUMBER

DEPARTMENT

281 876 878 1099 825 250 415 2113 318 2109 688 774 1064 818 346 570 875 2109 823

Construc ti on II II

II II II

II

"II Ii II

L~l3

II

866 937 891 938 2123 2125 2118 9.54

"II

864

2028 887 2142 2093 320 381 837 863 262 887 (5 )

II

"II

" II II

II II

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/5/67 5/18/ 67 5/18/67 5/L~ / 67

5/29/67 5/30/ 67 5/31/67 5/26/ 67 5/25/67 5/29/ 67 5/ 24/ 67 6/13/ 67 6/12/ 67 6/5/67 6/1/67 6/ 8/67 6/5/67 6/14/67 6/6/67 6/ 7/67 6/6/67 6/6/67 6/ 8/67 6/6/67 6/12/ 67 6/ 2/67 6/13/ 67 6/15/ 67 6/19/67 6/5/67

II

4/L~/ 67

II

4/ 3/67 4/ 7/67 4/11/ 67 4/12/67 4/10/67 4/12/67 4/12/67 4/10/67

II II

II II

II II II

RACE cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm 1,:11

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm vnn

cm cm

wm wm

cm cm wm

cm cm

wm wm

wm cm cm cm cm

�-~ - •.

-< ~

POSIT .

_
.3

- -:;:,-~:::::- _ -4 -- --- -- ' ~ctsrt I,.-9e

~x

,: ,

i
21

X

7

o" ,

CLASS Lab or er

Le.r,__, ns, - ·; l 1 i e FrarL1<:

II

Clc-~d, Lcv-i

"

Jones , Thom<S. s Conw2.y I~,rle, Donald Ray wocx:hmrd , Kern1et..h Lawrence Barnes , Theodore G2.llovi t ch , Frank Henry Cooper, Lonnie Junior Grier, George H. Burch , Samual Dempsey Smith, John Thomas

Bartow, Ronald L. Bob o, Jess e Ray Br oadwell, Glynn R, Brown , Philli p C, Burch, Carlie Edward Case, Jerry Lee Colton , Olin Culpepper , Patricia Dani el, B~ L. Frizzel , Charles L. Darnell , Terry Gaither, He:r,.ry J, Greene , Thoma s V. Holland , Curtis c. Holtzc1£w , Micha el L. Eopkins , Carl L, Rornns , J ohriny Wayne Johnson, Harvey P. Jones, Eubert J. Long , Harold P,, Jr.

II II

ti II

II II II

"

II

Fir eman II II

II

II II

Stenographer Fir eman II II

II II

II II II

"

"

II II

NIDIBER L~58

X

-;J

Construc t ion

865 2157 893 528 866 414 754 864 2110 818 353

160 2664 2572 563 1070 361 2174 60 162 1666 1765 778 2669 575

2368 462 2573 365 1068 2067 (6)

.J

DEPARTI1ENT

II

"

"

II

II II II II II

" " Fire ii II II

II

II II II II

"

II II II

II

II II II

"

II

II

DATE EFFECTIVE

4/13/67 4/13 / 67 4/13/67 4/12/67 4/19/67 4/18/67 4/19/67 4/19/67 4/13/67 4/11/67 4/18/67 4/17/67

5/1/67 6/7/67 5/22/67 5/26/ 67 3/17/67 5/12/67 5/29/ 67 6/1/67 4/11/67 5/18/67 5/12/67 4/17/67 5/18/ 67 4/ 25/67 5/ 8/67 5/29/67 5/31/67 4/21/67 4/ 25 / 67 4/ 21/67

RACE cm cm cm wm 1-T!ll

,-mt cm

wm cm cm ,mi

cm

wm '\•mt

wm

wm wm wm

cm wf

wm cm wm

cm wm wm wm

cm wm

cm wm v·.'?11

�POSIT. CLASS

NUNBER

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

P~.CE

=================-== ===========

.'. -': ~de~=, Charl es H. .t: • F ..

~~c..r:_"1,

• x'

7
a

•O

1"'.athis, ?.oo ert i. Pabcheck, J. H. Peal or, J erry Cecil Phill ips, Grady Le e Pope , J ohn Rondel Prescott, Labron Puckett , James A. Ramsdell, Frank R. Rhyne, Roger James Ri chardson, Aldred D. Shel l er, Peter Slay, Ge or ge Wm . Smith, Anthony G. Smith, Floyd A., Jr. Sparks , Dewey E., Jr. Stone , Bill G. Strong , Ronald T. St r gis, Willie J . Thorr.as , Cliff E., Jr. Til lman , We sley H., III Upshaw , Joh n Luther vfni taker, Willie F. 1,.fr1i te, Par old Willbanl-:s , Gordon L. Wooten, Johnny Calvin Wri eht , ..arvin

R.2.ckow , 1-ar,. fred A.

cer,_nett , James F. BiJ.rk~ead, Joe Allen Warren , Charl es A. Threl!<eld , Steve M. Stanley , Charles Stephen Sosebee , Danny W. P-reston, Bruce A. Lucas , Bobby Lo Y.ing , Arthur J . '..I'olbert, Sylvest er Huston, Raymond

Fireman ti ti

Automotive Mechanic Fi reman II II

ti ti ti ti ti II

Fire Investi~ator I Fireman II II II II

II It II II II II II

II II

II

II II II II II II II

II

"

L'lborer II

3360 1862 660 5305 763 1080 2267 1674 770 773 774 573 J.64

4o4-9 267 2173 1162 1863 860 777 1967 566 1764

1260 770 1765 2670 760 366 366 1067 2575 160 1670 2370 1769

Fire II II II

II II II

II II II II II II

II II

II II II

II

a II

II II II II II II II II

II II II II II II II

2664

II

2.568 6800 6800 (7 )

" II II

4/ 20/67 4/20/67 4/27/67 6/ 8/67 4/11/67 4/11/67 5/1/67 6/6/67 4/5/67 6/ 8/ 67 5/8/ 67 4/10/67 5/ 8/ 67 4/ 20/67 3/ 30/ 67 5/ 9/67 4/ 25 / 67 4/17/ 67 4/ 20/ 67 6/8/ 67 6/ 8/ 67 4/ 6/67 6/ 6/ 67 5/5/67 5/19/67 4/4/ 67 5/4/ 67 4/11/ 67 6/18/67 6/ 22/ 67 6/10/67 6/20/ 67 6/19/ 67 6/19/67 6/20/67 6/19/ 67 6/ 22/ 67 6/ 20/67 2/21/ 67 5/ 23/67

nn

w:n .'l!il

c~

.,.,,, 10 W"l

�CLASS

,x )j7

-::;i

~ I

--, X

7 lJ

0

POSIT. NUMBER

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

..-:crx~sht , Patricia J .

Stenographer

8

Mayor' s Off i c e

5/31/67

Cleckler, R. Eo Coursey , W. J . Dorsey, Wayne All en Elli ott, Fred Dougl a s Gervin, Bobby L. Harvey, Clinton Jones, Ronal d M. Kirk, J oe D. McGuire, Stephen A. Hyrick, G. A. Roberts~ T'!lom2.s Ro Roper , Jo R. Sandli n , Lewis L. Sheffield, J. A. Sw:i.nney , Celia L. Walters , D. s. Zachary, H. V. Smith , Phillip R.

Automotive Serv. I Automot i ve Ser v . II Automotive Serv. I

45 109 23 62 23 56 23

Mot or Transpor t

Automotive Servo II

41 88 85

4/12/67 5/22/67 6/ 8/67 6/13/67 5/24/67 5/31/67 4/11/67 5/31/67 4/17/67 5/ 24/67 6/ 8/ 67 6/5/67 4/11/67 5/ 8/67 5/17/67 6/5/67 6/7/67 6/19/67

Cornett, Sherry- J. Betancourt, Sara Eo Burns , Glenna Ann

Key Punch Operator Clerk Typist Clerk

57 80 69

Municipal Traffic Ct.

P.arris , Jacqueline Eo I-'.c3rayer, I(ar garet L.

Stenographer Typist Clerk

33 35

Mun. Revenue Col.

Aaron, J. c. Bell , Go D.

Tree Trimmer Zoo Attend.ent

187 455

Parks

II II II II II II II II II

Automotive Servo II II

Typist Storekeeper I II

50

108 42 70 109 92 112 59

(8)

II II II II II II II II II II II

II II II

II

"II

II II

II

II

RACE

wf 1-lln

wm cm cm cm cm

wm cm wm wm wm 1·Jln

wlll

cm wm cm

wm

wm

6/6/67 5/ 8/67 5/17/67

wf wf ·wf

5/2/67 6/ 27/67

wf wf

5/11/67 4/1/67

wm

·wm

�POSIT. CLASS

.2rmm, Claude Da.ve:r, J . c. ~c ...:.,Or , Iv!arv-in

c.

~

~x

,
 ::i

-< 0 •

~x

7

-:

~

-<O

.EJ.lis, Hubert Lee Evans , Jackie E. Garbriel , Mary Alice Gamblin, Mari enelle B. Griffin, Cynthia L. Harris, Leroy Hopiak, Michael Johnson, Ozell B. Jones , George Knowl t on, David La.G:rone, A. W. Lovin, Rader 1-'.ar,__r,_ing, Ben I'-;aple , H. D. Cfi.ren, Del ore s A. Pi erce , F. C. Pistola , Eli za.beth B. Ponder , Joe , Jr. P-.ceston , J. w. Raglin, Thnna J . Royall , W. H. Westbrook , V.ichael Christianson , T. L. Stearns, T. G. !•!osley , William Ruff , Killie Ru.pert , T'n0was A., Sar..ders , T.J.J • U Singer , Linda G, Wain:wri gh t , Jim Wallace , Hrs. Barbara Weathers , Paul Lee !.J. .

Community Rec. Leader Golf Professional F.quip. Operator I Parks Patrolman Col11.!11unity Rec . Leader II II II II

Zoo Attendant Comnnmi ty Rec. Leader Zoo Att endent Recr eation Supervisor Co~.munity Rec. Leader Security Guard F.quip. Operator I Electrician Connnunity Rec. Leader II

Zoo At tendent Tree Trimmer I II

Conmnmity Rec. Leader Parks PatroJ.man T-.cee Trimmer I Recr eation Supervisor T-.cee Trimmer I Parks Patrol.man Tree Tri nnner I Community Rec. Leader Tree Trimmer I Community Rec . Lead er Elect rician Zoo Attendant Tree Trimmer I

NUMBER

38 24 279 313 534 390 49 537 L~70 453 375 455 29 61 LWJ. 279 10 369 61 447 187 437 25 7 313 187 237 203 569 187 43 437 258 10 223 202 (9 )

<

5

DEPARTMENT

Parks II II II II II II II II

II

II II

II II II

II II II II

"

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/4/67 5/1/67 4/ll/67 4/4/ 67 5/24/67 4/28/ 67 3/30/67 6/5/67 4 /14/ 67 6/7 /67 5/4/67 5/L~/67 6/12/ 67 5/15/67 5/18/67 6/1/67 4/28/ 67 5/2/67 4/4/67 5/30/67 6/ 6/ 67 5/18/ 67 5/ 24/ 67 6/ 13/ 67 6/ 9/67 5/31/67 6/13/67 6/ 16/ 67 4/6/67 4/4/67 6/ 5/67 3/30/67 5/11/67 4 / 28/67 6/ 2/ 67

RACE

wm

wm cm cm wf cf wf cf cm wrn

cm wm wm wm ,;,rm

cm wm

wf wl'll

wf

cm wm

cf wm cm wm wm cm cm wm

wm wf wm

wf wm

�POSI T.

.... . ,r-"I

CLASS

-·---·_..: .:.

NUHBER

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTHE

RACE


·,;iilis , Grant Lee

Yizo.r, Y. D.

~x

),1

~~; ,-

l J

I-x - '

J

<O

J

Gurge, Da.vid 12.rry Ba.rnett , Warren. R. Barnes, Earvjn L. Har rell, Arthur J., Jr. Gates, James R. Fewox, Harry M. Moss, Charles Larry Crowe , Rufus W. Head, Edgar Franklin Jr. Jmonson, J esse D. Shelton, Richard Mark Bm·ren , Jim.my Wayne J ackson, Thoma s Neal Crockett, David Lee 1:oody, Henry Frank , Jr. Themas , J ewell Parker, Bobby Joe Brownlee, Willie Jame s Gilbert , Robert Lee Lindsay , Ori an Banner, Herbert Al Der..nis , "\:elson Jr. Williams , v!i chael Les t er Finch, Wendall Arthur Childers, Gary L. narper, Claud 'ThO!'!a s Jones, Horace ~aJmal Rollins , Jan:es -illian Free~a.n , .~..r:derson Clark , Roy Fr anklin Anderson, Charles Wesl ey

Equip. Oper ator I T-.cee T-.ci mmer I Laborer Community Rec. Leader II

Laborer fl

II II

II

"

"

Cust. Worker II

Laborer It II

Cust o Worker Laborer II

II

II

287 187 339 61 243 490 416 413 480 232 330 548 329 368 384

491 137 108 508 412 509 .546

- J

.::,

"ll II

"

" fl

II It fl

"fl II

II II II II

II

" II II

r,

II

¼44

II

135 415 413 490 296 506 117

II

Un-1/:

II

II

If

" fl

"

"II II

"

400 11..1-1

(10 )

l

Parks

" II

II

II

II

II II

"

"

4/21/ 67 6/8/67 6/20/67 6/15/67 6/13/67 6/ 28/67 6/ 28/67 6/ 28/67 3/17/67 3/22/67 2/23/67 3/ 28/67 4/4/ 67 3/29/ 67 3/28/67 3/30/67 4/3/67 3/30/ 67 3/28/ 67 3/28/ 67 4/10/67 4/10/67 4/7/67 3/29/ 67 4 / 6/67 4/12/67 4/6/67 4 /11/67 4/12/ 67 4/21/67 4/1.1/67 4/28/67 4/28/ 67

cm cm i-nn w:m

wm wm cm i'Jl11

cm wm 1.J!ll

wm W!ll

cm wm wm wm Wlll

w:m

cm cm wm cm cm cm cm wm ,nn w1n

wm cm wm

cm

�-

- -- -

~x

-7

.: :J I

3.E_I

-:;'

7

~

J

-<O

CLASS

C-=.ntrell , Eenry Lab orer II Bowden , Lee J ames II Cline , .,..t.,8WJ_. S Sloan II Howard , Terry L. Hausman , Richar d H ex Golf St arter Haynes, Charles Richard III Labor er II Marsh, Charles Edward II Tamplin , Ronald Br ady , Willie J ames Par ks Cust . Lab orer Goldman , Thoma s Franklin a Gother n, George I rvin Pr att , Randol ph Kent "II Cai n , Kennet h Lee II Fr eeman , Robert James Hambrick , Harry Cl yd e J r. Cust. Worker Green , Dean Saurdri es Laborer II Vaughan , Richard Elmer }~urden , Har old T'!!oma s Parks Custodi a n Campbell , Henry 1,lilJ.i am Labore1· II Col e, Br uce Gregory 11 Guest , Jack Wil son Jr . 11 Gocl_f1•ey, Will i e Roe II Stephens , Edward Sugene II Battle , &di e La1~.cy II Wright , 'l'onnny Gr eer II Hollis, Reuben Harris Jr . Dunson , fayne Robert " ·'.cDa:'liel, Curtis " II r,5. t el:-. ell , John Ra..."'"!dall II Hose , Willie Zeb Jr . rawkins , Cecil Lee "

obl ey , Loj-d Paul

"

POSIT. NUMBER

412

pos .L~l8

DEPARTMENT

Parks II

117

II

LH5

II

206

H

L~l6 2QL~

II

II

412 381

II

L~97

"II

II

218 117 135 90 368 338 4<j),

II

L1-66 9+6

"

135 415 415 182 141

II

11

" II II II

II

II

II

DATE EFFECTIVE

4/ 6/67 4/ 27/ 67

win

5/5/67 5/ 5/ 67

,nn

4/ 29/67 5/11/ 67 5/10/67 5/12/67 5/16/ 67 . 5/ 26/ 67 5/25/ 67 5/17/67 5/16/ 67 5/15/ 67 5/15/ 67 5/12/67 5/19/ 67 5/23/ 67 5/ 25/67 5/26/67 5/ 22/ 67 5/ 30/67

II

5 / 2L~/ 67

II

5/25/67 ,; ;5/67

L~l9

II

338 98 496 98 338 ¼-19 277

II

'2L~/ 67

II

?/67 5/67 LJ/67 , 13/67 o/15/ 67 6/14/67

(11 )

" II II II II

RACE

cm ,·nn win

wm cm cm cm mn

wm wm Wlll

wm

vnn cm rnn

cm win

Hm wm Wlll

wm cm '\,Jlll

cm wm vnn wm cm '\,Jlll

,nn

�POSIT. CLASS

Cor--!...V_J_e,

Da!'iel J o

?r on':?2arger , J err y R. v\·ort...~y, Vernon

~x ·

'1

·:;i -< O /

ex

,
 ;J

-< '.)

ott, Glenton H. r,zy-er s' Clinton F. Kur phy, Bobby Will i ams, Leroy Little , Howard Wmo Malone , Rona ld G. McGee , Dorothy N. McHugh, Mar garet A. t'tiller, Sara Jane Mitchell, Thoma s A. Morris , Robert Ho f.:osley , Danny Lee Parks , James M. Roger s , l a rry L. l·'.otth ers: ed , Ral ph A. 1,:ic'. olson , Ro ert Alan Crrel1, Ka they M. Roger 1 elson, Rowe , Leonard Shirl ey , David R. Snouden , Eddie D. Standifer , Hm . R. S-,ri tzer, Lee E. Vance , Irving H. ·Tallis , &lward B. , Jr. ',,,.'arri or, Johnny B. Tr

• • .,\ a s •t:1ng't.on , j•

T.

v,bi t ner , John C. l'lnli..a±<er, T~.m . c. Hyne s, Frank Louis Jones , Loyce G. Kendrick, Martha Kissack, David E.

T ,..

• J..

~

T

NUMBER

Patrolman II !!

II II

II

II II

Typi st Clerk II II

"

Patrolman II II

"II II

I dentification Typi st Clerk Patrolman Typist CJ.erk

&

Recd . Tech I

II

Patrolman II

Typist Clerk Patr olman

"

"

Typist Cl erk Patrolman Typist Clerk Patrolman Key Punch Operator SHi tchboard Opera tor I Typist Cl erk

254 387 1176 1180 1117 1108 574 455 12o4 920 S)I.J-0 l2oll· 741 1171 493 427 1166 366 1206 931 1113 989 819 779 1167 938 322 670 561 1203 657 965 557

923

~

a 0

- J

l

Pol i ce II

II

II II

II II II II II

" " II

" " II

"II II II

"ti II II

II II

II II

" II

II

"

ti

II

888

II

836

II

(12 ) -- ,

DP.TE

DEPARTMENT

EFFECTIVE

6/ 24 / 67 6/ 24/ 67 6/ 21/ 67 6/26/ 67 6/ 24/ 67 6/ 25 / 67 6/ 24/ 67 5/15/ 67 5/ 9/ 67 4/11/ 67 6/5/67 1+/13/ 67 5/23/67 4/8/ 67 6/19/ 67 4/ 22/67 4/4/ 67 5/6/67 5/10/67 4/19/ 67 5/22/ 67 4/4/67 5/1/67 4/ 29/ 67 4/4/ 67 5/5/67 4/17/67 5/31/ 67 5/2/67 5/15/67 4/ 29/ 67 4/17/ 67 5/20/67 5/16/67 5/15/67 6/19/ 67

RACE

wm

wm cm wm wm wm cm wrn

wm wf ~·Tf

wf i·rm w:n

wm ·wrn y-ffil 1..1n

wrn 1~

~rm

cm wm c.. ,-r:n ·wrn wm

wm cm cf Vi!ll

wm

~-r:n

wm cf wm

�- ':'

~t

POSIT .

-J::_.3

CLASS

NmIBER

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

RACE

·-=---==Henslee , Linton ll . ~~ e:--:- s_: , ~·:i 2.l~=.::: R. 1

~x ) ;-1

-::o

~

"< . 7

J

0

~orns::,y , r,:arion A. Eo-..i.se , :~chael D. 1/le stbr ooks , Danny R. Reeve s, Ler oy Fred Dowdy, Jerry Lee Hendrix , John D. Beerman, Bruce H. Bolton, Jackie Clyde Brooks , Anthony T. Brownlee, Sh erman E. Busby Shirley A. Clay, William E. Cox , Jame s Dail ey , Troy Dobbs, Glenda F. EJ.liott , Marvin W. Eskew , Grady Full er Faucett, Joh n D. Gillel and , Mark E. Glover , J erry W. Greeson, Davi d E. Griffin , Jack Thoma s Harris, Bobbi e L. Jackson , Clifford Thompson , Fred A. Jr . Young , Howard A. Goodson , Robert L. Surratt, Tho:na s Jr. EcCrary , Tor:ny Lee Johnson , Larr y M. Kane , Thomas Lee Long , Glynnis A. Martin, Dennis Le HcGee , E. F.

Patrolman II 11

Typist Cl erk Patrolman II

II

fl

Typist Clerk Patrolman II

Patrolman Stenographer Typist Clerk Patr olman II

Typist Clerk Patrol man II

II II II

fl lt

fl II II II

II

Cust . Worker Cust . Worker Waste Col. D-.civer

1170 740 629 818 1177 1178 610 539 965

'.)

fl

II II II

'712

627 512 912 1.2o4

595 647 935 281-~ 632 1169 562 655 1163 1164 ll65 469 1179 325 1175

994 994

ex/ bd

II II

II II

II II II

II

II II II

fl II

II II

II II

II

Sanitary

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

(13) ~

,

Police

4/ 8/ 67 5/15/ 67 4/ 21/ 67 5/ 26/ 67 6/16/ 67 6/19/ 67 6/17/ 67 6/17/ 67 5/ 24 /67 4/4/67 5/15/ 67 4/ 29/ 67 4/13 / 67 6/1/67 5/28/67 5/ 23/67 4/24/67 6/10/67 4/4/67 4/8/67 5/15/67 ¼,/22/67 4/1+/ 67 4/4/ 67 4/4/67 6/17/67 6/16/67 6/17 /67 6/17/67 4 / 24 / 67 6/16/ 67 6/ 2/67 4/ 28/ 67 4/ 27/ 67 6/5/67 6/7/67

wm wm

,nn wm

wm cm cm wm

,nn wm wm

,nn wf wm wm wm wf ~-rm

wm w:n Wl11

wm wm Wl11

cm cm wm wm wm

cm cm wm

wm wm H!ll

wm

�CLASS

}'.:ullir:s, CL:arles 1·'. y,,7 7 i'1s ,

~x ~ 7

.: :::J I -< 0 /

~
,

-: -;J

<O

- < j

~ar old A.

O'dell, Jo s eph B. Ogl e , Willi.am D. Raybor n, Jasper Luke Robinson , John Larry Renfro , Larry Porter , Charles Les t er, Larry T. Lee , Robert Lorenzo Lay, Johah Jr. Lawson, Lorenzo Kelley, Arthur J ames Kei th , Bobby Johnson , Leroy Jones , T'nomas Head , Ellis Ao Jackson , Joseph Co Ho·dard , villie P. Jr. Houston , Henry L. Hol ston , James Holmes , Finley Jr. Bell, Joe Gilliam , James Green, Dsan s. Tamplin , Ronald Phinazee , Larry .Tames Patrick, Clyde Tei tsort , Dwigh t H. Cr-c..."l'::iley, 3ob Fr anks , Herman Lee Carrut.1. , Johnny Earkins, Ronal d E. Strickland , James Oscar Pollard , Bobby E. Willingham, El::idie Taylor, Benj amin Alexar;der , J es se L. Bell, 1 lilliam R.

Waste Col. Driver

POSIT. NlJ!'IBER

ex/ bd

DEPARTMENT

Sanitary

II

fl

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II II

Waste Collector II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

Waste Collector I II

Waste Collector II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"II

"

II

II

Waste

Collector I

II

II

Waste Collector II

(l l~ )

DATE EFFECTIVE

6/18/67 6/ 8/67 6/6/67 5/11/67 1.}/14/67 4/26/67 6/16/67 6/17/67 6/19/67 6/15/67 6/ 22/67 6/20/67 6/ 20/67 6/19/67 6/ 21/67 6/16/67 6/19/67 6/15/67 6/15/67 6/ 20/67 6/ 23/67 6/ 22/67 6/16/67 6/19/ 67 6/14/67 6/14/67 6/14/67 6/16/67 6/20/67 6/19/67 6/20/67 6/14/67 6/ 20/67 6/14/67 6/ 22/67 6/16/67 6/ 21/67 6/20/67 6/ 21/67

RACE

wm wm

wm wm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm om

cm cm cm cm wm

cm cm cm wm cm wm cm cm cm cm

�CLASS

,x ' ')7

-:o '

~o /

-~

7

~

J

__~q_,

r_, c·r................. _. , Bcbb:7· L ee -'~cClendon, Leroy t-~inor, John Forr est Wilker son , Bobby Willis, Artis Gates, Robert Charles Gresham, Willie Bentley, Alfonza Gilbert , Lonnie Sasseen, Clarence Watkins, Samuel Thoma s Reynolds, otis Jr. Goodrum , Leroy Harbour , James Lexi ngton iiinson , J ame s W. Lovejoy, Mi l ton ·tilner, J a.i-nes Akins , George A1 exander , Charles Ant hony Andrews , Ch~.rles Andrews , Robert Van t-~cCoy , felvin Taylor , Robert Lee Harris , Johnnie Lee Hamm , 'Yheodore King , Cha rles F.clward Henders on , James .Albert .,a!"v-y , Ee:n.ry Lee Thona s , War.on Smith , Le·,ri s Jr • Ear tin , Tor.my fug ene t-!cDonald, David Pr esc ott Mill er, Henry R. Rend er, Donald Parks, Bobby Lee Patrick , J es s ie.James

WCII-(Day ) II

WCII-( Ni ght ) WCII-(Day ) WCII WCII- (Day ) WCII-(Ni ght ) WCII WCII-(Day )

POSIT. NUMBER

ex/bd

J

'.)

Sanitary

II II II

II II II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"

II

II

u II

Laborer

"II

WCII- (day )

" II

II

II

. It

"II

"II

"

II

"II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

wen

II

wen WCII- (Day ) II

wen

II

WCII-(Day )

"

WCII-( Night )

wen II

WCII-( Day ) WCII- (Ni ght ) WCII- (Day ) II

II

"

"

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

" II

DATE EFFECTIVE

6/8/67 6/5/ 67

II

(15 )

c

DEPARTMENT

"

II

RACE

cm cm cm cm cm

6/ 8/67 6/7/67 5/ 31/67 6/7 /67 6/ 6/ 67 5/ 29/ 67 6/8/67 6/12/67 6/13/67 6/13/67 6/12/67 6/12/67 6/ 9/67 6/6/67 6/12/67 6/ 8/67 6/12/67 6/13/67 6/13/67 6/ 8/67 5/30/67 6/7/ 67

cm cm cm cm cm wm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

6/5/67

cm

5/30/67 5/30/67 5/30/67 6/6/67 5/29/67 6/13/67 6/12/ 67 6/13/ 67 6/ 8/67 6/7/67 6/8/67

cm

cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm

cm wm cm cm cm cm

�--

~x • 7

·: :J · '.)

... x . .

~

,0

Rs. gland , S-y lvester ?..an:iol ph , John Sanders Robi nson, Jerry Loui s R , • _.oo:i.nson, J ohnrry- Lewi s Smith , Clarence Spearman , Richard Ward , Thomas Jr. Walker, Jesse Jerry Walker, Joe Loui s We stbrooks , Walter Ray Gaines, William C. Gor e , Bernard c. Wils on, Tommie L. Wr i ght , Per r y Wilburn, Grady Aorgan Wal ker, Frank r,:ack , Ge orge W. Conley, Jamo s o. Blackst ock, Jinrrny H. Bostick, c. w. Bowen , Thomf'. s Lee Canton , Richard c. Ca sh , ATthur K, J enkins , Curtis Hill, Tommie Fred Hinson , Jame s W. Ear.by, Jillil"1: Lane E~.~,ris, Zdward ..r • De.LOna , Fr2.n:< rover, c. !:' Fletcher, Arthur W. Roscoe , Albert Sonny Rutl edge , Albert Smith, Norris E. .:..J e

POSIT. NUMBER

CLASS

~~_!.:_~~

DEPARTI1ENT

ex/ bd

Sanitary

"II

II

II

If

II

II

"II

II

II

II

ti

II

"II

II II

II

II

II

Waste Collector II

" " "II

II

Laborer II

Waste Col. Driver

II

"ti " "

" " II

II

6/13/ 67 6/12/ 67 6/5/ 67 6/10/67 6/ 8/ 67 6/12/ 67 6/ 8/ 67 6/ 9/ 67 6/21/67 6/8/ 67 6/16 / 67 6/ 21/ 67

"II

II

6/1L1,j67

ti

II

6/19/ 67 6/14/ 67 6/19/67 6/ 21/ 67 6/12/ 67 4/10/67 5/ 3/67 I..J-/28/ 67 3/31/67 4/14/67 5/12/ 67 5/3/67 6/12/ 67 5/2/ 67 4/ 24/ 67 4/ 21/67 5/4/67 6/ 8/67 5/2/67 4/25/67 3/ 29/ 67

"

II

II

II

ti

"ti

" II

II

II

II

II

II

ti

ti

II

II

ti

II

II

11

II

II

II

"

"

II

II

II

II

II

II

ti

II

ti

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

ti

II

II

II

II

ti

ti

ti

II

ti

II

II

(16)

RACE

-- --~-----

--

WCII-Day

DATE EFFECTIVE

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm

cm cm - cm cm cm cm cm cm 1·7:'11

w"'ln

cm wm

wm

cm cm wm wrn cm.

wm wm

-wm wm

cm cm

�POSIT. CLASS

1x '

'.) ,7

a

.~

-;x1

7
 :a

-< O ,

/

~i.t~, ?..cy ~-I. Spenc e ! Sar,.ford E. Tc!:!pkins , Abner James To-,,r isend , Bill H. T Wallac e , James J.J o Wallace, Oscar N. Warren, Philip Lee Weathers, John Thomas Webb, Ilon Buren Webb , J ohn Carl West, Gerald Leon Westmorel and, J erry G. Askew, James Andrew Blue, Curtis Ca ssell, Julian Fred Jr. Copel and , J ames Williams, AJSonza Ellis, Homer La.mar Fox , Robert Hichael Fell, Steve O. Freeman, Joseph Goggins , &l.die James Hardy , ~cArthur Har ris , Samuel Eugene Hazan , Alvin Joseph P.enley, Charles Kenneth Hudson , Larry J eff erson, Arthur Jr. Lawrenc e , tlillie

Waste Collector Driver

NUMBER

ex/bd

II

II

II

II

II

II

, J

J

Sanitary

II II II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII-Day

II II

II

II

II

fl

"

It

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

laborer WCII-Day

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"II

II

II

II

II

" "II

Laborer WCII-Day

Srr,i th , Willie

II

. ....C:ll"i.pson, Edgar Jr. Ban}:s, Ee n..'1i e Sh ephe1'Cl , F.cidie 1"ewell, Louis F.dward J ames , c. J.

II

WCI-Day WCII-Day

" II

II

II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"

(17)

··-::,

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/24/67 4/19/67 4/28/67 4/27/67 4/11/67 5/17/67 6/8/67 5/1/67 4/18/67 L~/21/67 5/31/67 5/23/67 6/12/67 6/13/67 6/9/67 6/12/67 6/9/67 6/14/67 6/12/67 6/8/ 67 6/7/67 6/8/67 6/12/67 6/13/67 6/9/67 6/5 /67 6/12/67 6/13/67 6/8/67 6/6/67 6/5 /67 6/2/67 6/8/67 6/5/67 6/7/67

RACE

wrn

wm cm wm mn

wm wm

,·nn wm cm wm wm cm cm wm cm cm wm wm wm cm cm cm cm wm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

�DATE

POSIT. CLASS

oodall, Fred James Bailey , John William Battle, Albert Wo Chi sm , Jame s C. Harp , Rob ert Wayne Patters on, Eugene Pear s on, Osc ars. Troutxnan , J arnes Thoma s, Charles Bodley, William Jr. Vaughan, Fred Lewis Wi lliams , 1,<J'ill J . Carlisle , Henry C. Cart~r, Ike Sherrell, James C. Jones, Judge s. Tibbs , Paul Wayne .-:cl•Zullen , Howard Edward Carmichael, John D. Clark , Geor ge Conwell, Marion Covington, Charl es Wallac e , Cscar :a than Ogl e , William Dennis Scott , Robert James Coney, Ira c. Denrlis , Nelson , Jr . Jo!"':..nson , Jesse Willie Lightsey , Clar ence E. Gresha.."'1 , '.enneth E. Hancock , John Taylor , Willie Arthur Chandle:c, Fr ank Rob ert Gay , Halter Lewis Gl enn , W·; l j_am Char les Goode , R Harr i s o:r> 1er T-.c , Huff, 1/

-:: x,

"· -:-~

• X

1

~5

- < a "

.3 I

NDMBER

wcrr

ex/ bd II

"II

"

" "

"II

WCII-Day

II

wcrr

"

WCII-Day WCII WCII-Day

Sanitary

" " " "II

. II II

a

"II

II

II

"

II

'I

"

Laborer

wcrr

DEPARTMENT

"

WCII-Day WCII II

fl

WCII-Day Wa ste Collector D-.civer II

WCII-Day

"

"II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"

II

II

"

II

"

"II

"II

II

II

II

wen

II

" II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

(18)

II

EFFECTD!E

5/26/67 5/ 26/67 5/29/67 5/29/67 6/5/67 6/ 6/ 67 5/Jo/67 6/5/67 5/29/67 6/5/67 6/5/67 6/7/67 6/ 8/67 6/'?/67 5/31/67 5/25/67 5/30/67 6/5/67 5/30/67 6/ 2/67 5/30/67 6/5/67 5/17/67 5/11/67 5/22/ 67 5/ 23/67 5/19/67 5/ 23/67 5/ 22/ 67 5/ 23/67 5/ 23/67 5/ 23/67 5/24/ 67 5/23/67 5/ 24/ 67 5/ 25 /67 5/ 23/ 67 5/ 24/67

RACE

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm cm cm cm cm cm wm wm cm

cm cm cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm - om

�_ , _r_

CLASS

-~

Rus sell , John De-,rny Jr.

WCII

Srrd. th , Eerbert

":X )7

 ;J
.!:;_/

-: x '

,
 ;,

-<O

Timms, Ja..-rnes Luther Tosh, .Ubert P2-ul Wallac e , Ccie Watkins , Willie James Williams , Horace McCoy Smith , Roy Wendell Smith , William Richard Fl etcher, Authur Warren Hinson, James Willard Johnson, La rry M. Hullins, Charles Monroe Warren, Phillip Lee West , Geral d Leon t{cGee , &nest Fredrick O'Dell , Joseph B. V.artin , Dennis L. r-:ullins , Harold Allen Grier , L. M. Booker, La.rry Corn·; ell , ';!alter George Farr.bro , Charles Edward Gl eri_Yl , Bobby Lee Harris , Robert Jackson , Rudolph Alfson L~ndsey , Robert Varshall, Fred /:_i_lls , J ire:iie .'olton , B~ J. ,:olton , Lewis Pl ant , Frederick Robinson , Robert Lee Rudolph , Fl etcher Charl es Stembridge , Charl es James

NUMBER

ex/bd II !I

Laborer WCII Laborer

·wen

WCD(Day) WCD (Ni ght ) WCD(Day)

<

7

DEPARTM11'iT

Sanitary

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

tr

l,1,281

II

ex/bd

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"II

WCD( Ni ght ) WCD(Day )

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII(Day)

II

II

!I

II

II

"

II

II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

It

II

II

II

II

ii

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

(19) 5

DATE

POSIT .

't -,. . r:;:

EFFECTIVE

5/23/67 5/24/ 67 5/24/67 5/23/67 5/23/67 5/23/67 5/23/67 5/24/67 5/11/67 6/9/67 6/12/67 6/2/67 6/8/67 6/8/67 5/31/67 6/7/67 6/6/67 6/5/67 6/7/67 4/10/67 4/11/67 3/30/67 4/ll/67 3/30/67 3/ 31/67 4/3/67 3/29/67 3/31/67 L~/10/67 L~/11/67 4/1+/67 4/11/67 4/10/67 4/10/67 4/6/67

RACE

cm cm wm wm cm cm cm wm wm

wm wm wm wm

wm wm wm w:m

wm wm cm cm cm cm cm cm (.;ffi

cm cm 0m cm

cm cm cm cm cm

�~

~~

...;

.;0

POSIT. CLASS

-.~)l-~

~- -

) X

.:: ;,

~

x
7
i

-< O

Sti::i.lwell, Loyd Troutman , J ohn Wa1ker , :rat..haniel Wilkers on, Bobby Wingfield, Jame s C. Worthy, Willie Anthony Wri ght, George Jr. Young, Cornelius Franklin, Wocdie Bro,m, Robert Willie Johnson , Nash Levi Jones, Bobby Jones , otis Jro .·fontgomery, Johnny r·:urry , WiJ.lie Lee T'nomas , Char l es Williamson , Horace Jack son , Russell Cobb , Charlie Sledge , 1-falter Le e Bar ker, Gary Authur Phillips, Jos eph Hue:h Raybon , Ja sper Luke 11ash , Arthur Kelley 'fallace , James Leroy Bl ackstock , Jin;my Har old Bro,.,rnle e , Frank M. Grah2.P1 , :1..:bert L. 2arr:e s , ~obert Lee Gc=. ither, Bx·:yant Jr. Hollis , Reuben Harris Jr. i·J.nor , P..ichc=.rd r orris , Lemar T. Stozier, Bobby Joe Washington , &•nest Jones , Thoma s

NUMBER

..

·-

WCII(Day)

ex/bd

II

19

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

· x

<>

Sanitary II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII(Ni ght) WCII(day )

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII(I-:ie;ht) WCII (Day )

II

-_ -

DATE EFFECTWE

3/29/67 3/31/67 3/30/67 3/30/67 4/4·/67 3/30/67 5/5/67 3/30/67 3/30/67 4/14/67 4/12/67 L~/13/67 4/13/67

ll

L~/lJ/67

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

If

ll

II

II

4/12/67 iJ.-/12/67 iJ.- /12/67 4/12/67 4/6/67 4/7/67 3/30/67 L~ /11/67 4/14/67 4/14/67 4/11/67 4/10/67 4/13/67 4/13/67

Laborer II

ii

Ii

WCII(Day ) L,tb or er 1lCD (Day )

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

1625 ll42

II

II

WCI (Day ) II

WCII (Day ) WCII (Ni ght ) WCII (Day ) WCII (Ni ght ) WCII (Day ) II

II

wx / bd

II

II

II

II

ll

II

II

II

II

II

ii

II

II

1492

II

RACE

_,__.

II

(20) ~::,

DEPARTMENT

L~ / 27/67 L~/ 27 / 67

4/28/ 67 4/ 29/67 4/27/67 4/19/67 5/ 2/67 4/24/ 67

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm wm

cm wm

wm ,,'!Tl cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

�CLASS

n"x\

01'1

"Jl) '

31

-.

Oil

.~8J j

Williams, Walter Rudolph , Fletcher Charles Bryant, F.ddie L. V.u rry, Willie Lee St illwell, Loyd Oberhausen, John Frank Favors, Gordon Chafin, Elmer Lee Cash, Arthur Kelley Philli ps, Josei:h Hugh Starks , Charlie Jr. Sanders , Forest E. Wooten, Knivelton B. Jr. Weath ers , J ohn Thomas Townsend, Bill Har mon s:v·. Rutl edge , Alber t Jr. Roscoe , Albert Sonny Robinson , John Long, Gl ynnis Alt on Kane , Thoma s Lee Harri s , Edward James Hamby , J i mn1y Lane Bowen , Thoma s Lee Dover, Clarence El.mer Bostick , Charl es Wesl ey Hill, Tommie Fr ed Benjamin, Clarence Carter , Isaac Davison , Rufus Evans, Charles Eo Flemi ng , Thomas Gocx:hd.n, Char l es D. Howard , John W. Inman , William Douglas Dowdell , Joseph Kini ght , Edward Ray

WCI(Day) WCII(Day) II II II

WCD(Day) WCII(Day) WCD(Ni ght) WCD(Day) Laborer

WCII(Night) WCD II

WCD(Day) II

WCD( Ni ght) II

WCD (Day)

POSIT. NUMBER

DEPARTMENT

1690 3171 3244 3249 3411 1101 J425 4231 1174 6029 4186 3156 3119

Sanitary

-;J

Oi

II

ex/ bd

II

II

II

"

II

II

It

II II

II

II

II

II

WCD (Night)

II

WCD(Day) WCD(Ni ght) WCD(Day )

II II II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII (Day)

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII (Ni ght) WCII (Day ) WCII(Ni ght ) WCII (Day ) Laborer WCII(Day ) Incin. Operator I

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

1489 666 (21)

..,X \

II

II II

DATE EFFECTIVE

4/24/67 4/27/67 4/27/67 4/27/67 4/ 27/67 4/27/67 4/27/67 4/27/ 67 4/27/67 4/24/67 4/27/67 5/11/67 5/11/67 5/1/67 4/ 27/67 4/25/67 5/ 2/67 4/26/67 4/27/67 4/28/67 4/24/67 5/ 2/67 4/28/67 5/4/67 5/3/67 5/3/67 5/2/67 5/4/67 5/3/67 5/ 2/67 5/3/67 5/2/67 5/2/67 5/3/67 5/11/67 4/ 27/67

RACE

cmcm

cm cm cm wm

cm wm wm wm

cm wm wm wm wm

cm wm

cm wm wm

cm wm

cm wm wm

cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm

cm cm cm wm

�POSIT. CLASS

~

nx \ 01'1 I

0 Jl;

,

1

~ o,

1-~

Flant , - Calvi n SteJ:hens, Charlie Henry Tompkins, Abner J ames Webb, John Carl Cannon, Richard Columbus Parker, Larry Donnell Lay, Stanley Favors, Gordon Maddox, Coy Howard, Donald Dean Cheel ey, Willie Sam Wells, James Clifford Adams , Will i e Henry Jr. _ Henders on, Herber t Hill, Tonnny Lee Jenkins, Curtis Robins on , Bruce Mathis Boone , William Campbell , Curtis Watson Eberhart, Norris Lee Hunter, Elbert Perrimon, Leroy Leach, Charles F.cl.ward Johnson, Johnny Gordon Sea ts, William N. Wright , Ben Bilbo Beasley, Rufus Brackins , F.ddie c. huey, Waddell Jro Goggins , Joseph Watkins, Rufus Arrlrew Stephens, Hubert Elliott, Sam Davidson, Clarence Kennedy, Ben Plant, Van Jro Simmons, Fred Jr.

WCII WCII (Day) WCD(Day) II

. .

--

II

WCII(Day) II

WCII(Day) WCI (Night) Laborer WCII WCII

NUMBER

2458 1468 1184 2454 1175 1310 1383 3467 4306 ex/bd

--:: x \

.: , ~-;J ~o '

J

Sanitary II

" II

II II

. II

II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCD(Day) La.borer WCII

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

"

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

La.borer II II

WCI(Day) WCI(Day) WCII(Day) II

7o45 7o46 7030 1611 1615 1470 ex/bd

WCII E WCII

II

II

II

II

II

II

Labor er

II

II

(22)

1

DEPARTMENT

II

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/11/67 5/11/67 5/11/67 5/11/67 5/11/67 5/11/ 67 5/11/67 5/12/67 5/11/67 5/8/67 5/11/67 5/10/67 5/11/67 5/15/67 5/15/67 5/12/67 11/18/66 5/16/67 5/16/67 5/16/67 5/15/67 5/15/67 5/16/67 5/16/ 67 5/17/67 5/16/67 5/15/67 5/16/67 5/12/ 67 5/18/67 5/18/67 5/18/67 5/15/67 5/17/67 5/15/67 5/17/67 5/19/67

RACE

cm cm cm cm

wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

�l--~J )(

1

c ., '

..,"" ,.. ,

._,;;.·

CLASS

~

~, 0 1'1

"Jll '

l ~ Oi=l ·;-ti

-~_gj

I

",

J

-:, /

Jackson:;- Charles Jr, WCII (Night) II Kennebrew, Harold Lu..1<:e , Harry WCI(Night) WCII(Day)Pitts, Clavin II Almond, Samuel II Roberts, Eugene II Ward, Lester Jr. WCII(Night) Willis, Albert Bob WCD(Day) Spence, Sanford Eugene WCII(Day) Bigsby, Johnny P. Griffin, Lawrence WCII(Night) Johnson, Willie Joe WCII(Day) II Phillips, Robert Eugene Baker, Har old Wesl ey WCII (Day) Barnwell , Robert James WCII(Ni ght) Benford, James WCII(Day) II Dunson , Wayne Robert Garner , Warner Laborer II Gates, Robert Cecil WCII(Day) Hemphill , Ralph Jackson, Walter Lawr ence WCII(Night) WCII(Day) Martin, Willie T. Jr. II Phillips, Ja..~es Lewis Jr. II Richardson, Lorenzo Alphonzo II Trimble, Ri chard Bowen, Thomas Lee WCD II Dover, Clarence Elmer II Hamby , J immy Lane II Hill, ToJErie Fred II Roscoe , Alberts . II Sheppard , Geor ge E. II &ni t h , Norris E. WCII Barron, .Arthur Jo II Lucas, James Cecil WC Mor el and , Ceas er Jr. II Parks, Bobby Lee WCII(Day) Carroll, Williard Lee II Sh effi eld, Sylvester

POSIT. NUMBER

ex/bd

Sanitary

II

II

II

II

II

II

II II II II

1185 ex/bd II II

II

II

II II II II II II II

II II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

4183 1185 2182 1101 4184 3241 1460 4289 4132 4285 3425

II

ex/ bd II

(23 ) I,

DEPARTMENT

" II

II II

• II

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/1/67 5/2/67 5/1/67 4/28/67 5/3/67 5/4/67 4/27/67 5/2/67 5/4/67 5/3/67 5/9/67 5/11/67 5/11/67 5/9/67 5/5/67 5/10/67 5/10/67 5/9/67 4/25/67 5/8/67 5/8/67 5/9/67 5/8/67 5/9/67 4/27/67 5/25/67 5/25/67 5/25/67 5/25/67 5/25/67 5/24/67 5/25/67 5/25 /67 5/25 /67 5/25/67 5/25/67 4/12/67 4/6/67

RACE

cm cm cm cm cm

cm cm

cm wm cm

cm cm cm cm cm cm wm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

cm cm wm

wm

cm wm cm

cm cm cm cm cm wm

cm

�~-;-

c -: . -: :;:r

.i

.~ :


-

POSIT.

.!.

CLASS

- ,. r,;;t

-...=. _!.:.:

NUMBER

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

RACE

I Da.

11, Joseph , Willie James Hamilton, Jesse Gore, George Norris, David Lee Whicker, Simon Jr. Barlow, John W. Adams, Willie James Maddox, Roger Lee Marshall, Clifford Tucker, Robert James Culpepper, Howard Jac!-::son, Leroy Jackson, George Lee Dowdell, Freddie Ezell Crawford , George Franklin , Woodie Potts, Jerry Lee Gordon, Murray W. Cberhausen, John Frank McCor d, Andrew Jr. Ester , Jerry Jerome Conwell , Howard Hills , Freddie We ston, Claude Sonny Scott , Grady 1-'i lls, J a.mes Fddie Y.insey, F. K. Dillard, William Franklin Cannon , Richard Columbus Rawls, Emmitt Hinton Webb , John Carl Spence , Sanford Eugene Delong, Frank McDowell , James Jordon, Albert Fre eman , John B. D t.1 1: ~ ~r

g~\ ""'llJ

J

~

~ Cti -:::i

~

1 ~x =7 -::i

'Jo/

WCII(Day)

ex/bd

Sanitary

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII(Ni,ht) WCI(Day WCI WCII(Day) II

WCII(Night) WCII(Day) II

II II

WCII(Night) II

WCI(Day) WCD(Day) II

WCII(Day )

II

1211 1464 429'-I1178 1210 1336 1408 4134 4187 3661 1]_75 1174 ex/bd

II II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII WCD(Day ) WCD (Day )

1659 2274

II II

1184

II

II

2697

II

II

ex/bd

II

WCD( N:i.ght ) WCII (Day ) WCII (Night ) II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

(24 )

4/4/67 4/17/67 4/18/67 4/18/67 4/4/67 4/14/67 4/10/67 4/6/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/14/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 4/13/67 3/9/67 2/9/67 4/18/67 4/19/67 4/18/67 4/18/67 4/19/67 4/17/67 4/13/67 4/17/67 4/13/67 4/ 21/67 4/19/67 4/ 21/67 4/ 20/67 4/20/67 4/19/67

cm

cm cm cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm wm wm

cm . cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm wm wm

cm ·wm

wm cm cm cm

�POSIT. CLASS

0~ 01'1 \

w

Davis, 1·: alt er Leon Barber, Bobby Farris Pl ant , Cal v-4~---i Webb , Ilon Buren Chappell, \-layman Hutchins, Henry Parrish, Horace Stone, Freddie Lucas, James Cecil Ward, Joseph

WCII(Day) WCD(Day) WCII(Day) WCD(Day) Laborer

NUMBER

DEPARTMENT

ex/bd

Sanitary

3241

II

ex/bd

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII(Day)

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

II

WCII(Night) WCII(Day)

DATE EFFECTIVE

RACE

4/20/67 4/13/67 4/21/67 4/18/67 4/24/67 4/18/67 4/25/67 4/24/67 4/25/67 4/25/67

cm wm cm wm

6/13/67 4/17/67 4/4/67 6/13/67 5/2/67 4/29/67 6/1/67

wm cm wm wm

cm

cm cm cm cm cm

0

8i1 ~ :.J

Traffic Checker Laborer II · Electrician Traffic Checker Typist Clerk Labor er II Stenographer

41 182 225 40 80 178 70

Crews , J. T. Crutcher, J ean M. Earls, H. G. Hend on, Sandra Lee Hi t chell, J.E. Arnall , J ames E.

Buyer I Vari-Typer Operator Duplicating Assistant Typist Clerk Duplicatine Assistant Buyer I

6 19 21 10

Bennett, K. L. Eberhardt, Robert W, Hogsed , R. V. Jo:ies , W. L. Lowry, Genevieve Robinson, L. J . Wood , Japhus W.

Correction Officer I

Corr ection Officer I

34

Callaway , Marie Lynn Davis, Marion L. IG..uttz , J. H. J enkins, Snndra E. Payha..m , Leila c.

Stenographer Stenographer Planner II Stenographer Typist Clerk (In Sr.Typist )

18 29 6 19 16

21

11

f

_-<'!_1

. ,<' .

12, J

Stephens, James W.,Jr. Johnson, Claude Dovms, Ira, Jr. Lett, Anth ony F. Crosby, Janell F. Crowder, Freddie E. Conner, G. Y.

14

II

44

II

27 55 37 48

II

Nurse-Matron II

(25 )

Traffio Engineering II II II II II

II

Purchasing II II II II II

Prison II II

II II It

II

Planning II It

II II

wf

cm wf

6/6/67 6/12/67 5/23 /67 6/5/67 1/10/67 5/2/67

wm wm cm

6/1/67 6/12/67 5/4/67 4/4/67 4/18/67 6/14/67 5/16/67

wm wm wm wm

6/12/67 4/4/ 67 4/18/67 6/12/67 5/4/ 67

wf wf

wf

wm wm

wf wf

cm

wm wf wf

�]~ ~

-:;i "'" ' J..._;;..·

~

01" I

jJJ 0

~ on 1

_j~J

POSIT.

~- a- ....-.

CLASS

_..:_·_:,

NUMBER

DEPA."R.T.MENT

Fester, ~-~argaret L. Wccx:i, J c.ns K.

Typist Clerk Personnel Assistant I

18 20

Personnel

Giles, Gary Paul

Draftsman I

37

Tax Assessors

Fergerson, Charles D. McElharmon, H. R. Jackson, Allen D. Jackson, Glen E. Churchill, George E. Cooper, Dan E. Callaway , David Mo Green, Jerry D. Westbrooks, C. Stephens, Loren B. Stiles, O. L. Stowe , Dwain Lamar Thurman , John A. Todd, A. L. Stegall , Ral ph E. Self, H. A. Rakestraw, Elizabeth McCrickard, B. D. Millsaps, P. H. Eoore, H. Lane Morris, J . A. Nei-nnan , James I. Fatula, Fdward F. Landers, Billy Joe Lux , Frances J. Kalb , Hank Thecx:iore Holbrook , W. R. Howard , John Ro Cooper, Virginia L. Crider, J. L.

Pumping Plant Operator

.524 261 87 .526 7.5 88 313 398 511 462 .541 14 .566 618 497 632 583

II II II II II

II

Meter Mechanic Security Guard Automotive Servic eman I Auto-Body Repair.Painter Customer Service Clerk Semi-Skilled Worker Automotive Mechanic Treatment Plant Opr.II

Typist Clerk Water Meter Reader Wat er Meter Reader Treatment Plant Opr . Water Meter Reader

JS

380 619 476 465 381 462 54 442 112 380 477 96

II

Customer Service Clerk Automotive Serviceman I Customer Service Clerk Water Meter Reader Treatment Plant Opr. Water Meter Reader Customer Service Clerk Security Guard

(26 )

II

Water II II

II

ti II II

II II II II II

II II

II II II

II II

11II

II II

II II II II II

II II

·

DATE EFFECTIVE

RACE

--6/12/67 4/3/67

wf

6/19/67

wm

.5/31/67 .5/17/67 .5/24/67 6/12/67 .5/24/67 .5/29/67 .5/30/67 5/15/67 5/23/67 3/24/67 6/12/67 4/18/67 3/16/67 .5/12/67 6/21/67 4/4/67 4/24/67 4/28/67 4/26/67 5/9/67

6/15/67 4/10/67 4/10/67 5/3/67 5/1/67 6/5/67

5/15/67 6/23/67 4/17/67 4/5/67

wf

wm

wm wm wm wm wm

wm wm cm wm wm

wm wm wm

wm wm wf i-nn wm wm wm

cm wm wm wf

wm wm

wm wf

wm

�i

POSIT. NUMBER

)( •

c --: '::;J

..::,.:

-,-

Der=non, R.R . Eea.-r~, R. _f.

Breed, F. E. Bruce, Susan S. Bryant , M. C.

'1><\

jy 0

~ 'rl

3.~

CLASS

·~ r--:

- -~

Calhoun , L. W. Sentell, David Ray Cotton, ~lichael P. Cox, Donald Wood.all, Lewis E. Sutton, Larry Dennis Ferrell, Charlie Mack Tucker, James Henry Grant, Ronald Bigsby, J. P. Brooks, John E. Davis, William Sharp, Ivory Coleman , Nathaniel Holton, Eddie Ben Jones, Tommy Frank Bladenburg, James H. Fowler, Adolphus Thomas , Willie Freddy Pierce, Howell Faust, Walter Lee Cox, Charles George, Carlton Foster, .A..rrnon S. Brown, Dwight Lee Cornelius, Gregory Wood.a.rd, Ji..'TII!ly Larry Whatley , John Albert Patte~son , Arthur L. Swinger , Freddie E. Williams, Jerome Arnold, Harold Lee

Security Guard Treatment Plant Opr. Security Guard Typist Clerk . Water Meter Reader Treatment Plant Opr. Laborer

511

559

DEPARTMENT

Water II

512

II

695

II

40

II

597

II

189 679 636 521 449 359 720 521

555

6o4 640 221 449 236 425 554 303

II

"

II

II II

" "

,,

II

II II

II II II

555

195 425 236 554 687 303 6o4 681 166 411 614 297 248

II II

" II II

" " " " II

II

II II

(27 )

II

II II

II II

DATE EFFECTIVE

6/2/67 5/30/67 4/24/67 4/19/67

5/2/67

6/1/67 4/18/67 4/10/67 4/19/67 4/4/67 5/3/67 5/3/67 4/27/67 4/27/67 5/1/67 5/2/67 4/10/67 4/6/67 4/4/67 4/4/67 4/3/67 5/9/67 5/15/67 5/8/67 5/17/67 5/16/67 5/9/67 5/Jl/67 5/31/67 5/29/67 5/29/67 5/24/67 5/23/67 5/26/67 5/30/67 5/30/67 5/30/67

RACE

wm

wm wm wf wm

cm wm wm cm cm

cm cm

cm cm cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm

�POSIT. CLASS

Ea:-ris , Willie Ste:!± a::ts , ': i l l i e , Rollie Lorenzo Porter, Raymond Kelley, Lonnie ~e Brow-:n, Benny Lee Reigner, Charles T, Pace, James Arnold Cooper, Loran c. Wright, Michael Mosley, Gary Hughey, Maggie T.

F~1 1

Calloway, Herman L, Spence, James M. Trimble, Donald Owens, Leroy Wynn , Bobby Ingram, Marcellous HcCullers, James W, Jordon, Oscar R. Oliver, John Tnomas Henson, Charles Dewitt Gre en, Perry L., Jr, . Usher , Hulen , Jr. Carey, Alonza G. Ferrell, lfolan Ha.son , Robert M. Sims, Albert Leon Daniel, Nathaniel Glover , Erick v. Plant, Dan Releford, Curtis Rome , Ralph s. Rowland, James C, Rozier, Dennis L, Rushin, Marcus A,

Nill'113ER

Laborer II

362

Water

721

II

614 338 358 376 252 688 517 293 192 477

II

II II

II II

II II II II

Customer Service Clerk

Laborer

90'-fll.

9o46 417 815 9o45 793 9o49 9o43 9o47 9050 9o48

II

School Custodial Worker II

Laborer School Custodial Worker Laborer II

II II II

DEPARTMENT

II

II II II II II II II II II

School _ II

" II

II

90'-fll.

II

348 433 631, 825 588 483 483 692 433 755 813 825

School Custodial Worker II

II II II II II

II II II II II

(28)

II

II II II

II II

II II

DATE EFFECTIVE

5/30/67 5/4/67 6/9/67 6/5/67 6/13/67 6/6/67 6/5/67 6/5/67 6/15/67 6/6/67 6/1/67 6/17/67 5/1/67 5/1/67 5/4/67 5/4/67 5/2/67 4/3/67 5/1/67 5/3/67 5/1/67 5/3/67 5/1/67 5/23/67 6/6/67 6/7/67 5/25/67 5/29/67 5/29/67 6/1/67 5/22/67 4/10/67 5/25/67 4/25/67 3/20/67 4/5/67

RACE

cm cm cm cm cm cm wm

wrn

cm cm cm wf

cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm

cm

cm cm

�J':,,;-, C ;i -::;:,

POSIT, NUMBER

""'0 .Z ~

E.Al --3

CLASS

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

RACE

- --- -

ix \

01'1 ' 0

3

,?I

vl'l

_::_8) l

S-im.s, Albert L, Sims, John W. Stefford , steve Swinger, Leonard S-wi.."1.~ey, Jerrell Thomas, Fred L. Thompson, Charles A. Bell, John Baker Burks, Glen H.,Sr. Butts, Thomas Jenkins, Howard B. Jewell, John T. Johns, Eddie Lee Johnson, Melvin Rice, Betty L. Royal, D. C. St. John, Pa..mela J, Saylor, Raymond Scott, Bobby Scott, Virginia Sewell, P. V. Se;ynour, A. E. Shippy, Mary Ellen Steverson, Ruby L. Talton, Susan M. Tourand, Helen Crit tenton, Charles Dallis , Ernest Haslett , Martha S. Holcombe, George W, Hunt , Judith A. Jackson , Jen.~ifer L, Jones, Theodore E, Kindell , Willie Ll. g,l it , James L, Mahone , Willie W, Mangram , Esker Yiartin , Johnny B.,Jr, Mason, Robert M,

School Custodial Worker II II II II II II II II

" " II II II

Typist Clerk Ass't,Broadcast-Pro.Dir. Typist Clerk School Custodial Worker II

Typist Clerk Key Punch Operator Electrician Stenograpier Senior Typist Typist Cle:irk Stenograpier School Custodian II

Stenograpier Clerk Personnel Assistant I Stenograpier School Custodial Worker School Custodian II II II

"

"

(29)

825 633 439 695 826 567 483 432 635 592 623 826 825 790 808 658 1086 629 357 1150 848 913 739 37 359 837 455 447 862 662 871 862 824 795

610 562 1163 484 631

School II II

II

"

II II II

II II II II II II II II

"" II II II

" " II

II II

"II

"II II

5/29/67 3/6/67 3/16/67 3/1/67 4/5/67 4/3/67 3/1/67 6/22/67 6/21/67 6/22/67 3/13/67 6/23/67 4/17/67 6/20/67 5/18/67 5/15/67 4/24/67 3/30/67 4/5/67 3/20/67 4/21/67 5/8/67 3/13/67 4/27/67 6/7/67 5/31/67 6/26/67 6/26/67 5/8/67 6/16/67 4/17/67 6/19/67 4/4/67 6/26/67 3/15/67 5/29/67 3/28/67 3/20/67 5/25/67

cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

cm

cm cm

cm cm wf wm wf

cm cm wf wm wm wf

cf wf wf

cm cm wf wm wf wf

cm -cm cm cm cm cm wm

�"":x ,

~~ ·

-·-"'" ' -,

11.A.!.IB

POSIT. NUMBER

CLASS

DEPARTMENT

DATE EFFECTIVE

RACE


.-i x \

~g ·,

~

~ en

~lJ I

-<2.J

r !

1v:a yes, Curtis, Jr. -1ays, Johnny G. Eaxwell, Fddie L. HcGinty , Erroll Wnitlow, Josepi Walker, Barron Waller, Gerald Williams, Jarnes Cit Williams, Ronald Willis, Richard J. Wilson, John Wilson, Samuel Worthy, Bobby L. Wri ght, John M. Trimble, Donald Turner , J esse H. Meroney, Pat Wo Miller, Roberts. Nixon, J. C. Yarbr ough , Michael G. Waters, Kathie F. West, Cynthia J. Widemon , Ben F. Williamson , L. T. .A21thony, David M. Bailey, Charles L. Bailey, Jame s A. Ponder, C.H. Baulson, .1U.fred E. Bibbs, ~.2.rion L. Blessitt, Claude L. Carey, Alonza G. Collins, Okey, Jr. Daniel, Nathaniel Epps , James H.

School Custodian

531 465 417 503 lOOJ J78 815 691 789 616 391 779 357 819 417 499 9002

II II II

- School Custodial Worker

II II

II

II

Carpenter Programmer Trainee Draftsman I Draftsman I Typist Clerk Typist Clerk Plumber Draftsman I School Custodial Worker

8'+5 575 575

1149

II

II

II

II II

II II

II II II II

II

562

II

II

911 720 606 692 1162 801 789 ?OJ J48 417

II

II

II

II

II

II

605

II

II

School

II II-

4/10/67 J/15/67 J/22/67 J/29/67 6/23/67 J/Jo/67 4/J/67 J/16/67 J/28/67 4/17/67 J/2/67 J/7/67 3/20/67 4/3/67 5/4/67 J/Jl/67 5/15/67 5/1/67 J/20/67 3/20/67 5/11/67 6/1/67 4/12/67 5/23/67 3/30/67 J/22/67 J/16/67

5/8/67

3/20/67 4/28/67 J/16/67 6/6/67 5/22/67

II

588

II

510

5/29/67

II

II

3/30/67

(JO)

cm

cm cm cm cm cm

cm cm cm

cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm wm

wm wm wm wf

wf cm wm cm cm cm cm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

�CLASS

~-,

Ji; 0

~ -n

., :i,

_:- '!.I

BtlJ.ew , Sandra Barron, T. J. Britt, D. C. Brow-n, Delores s. Brown, Flynn N. F.dwards, Audrey Ruch Evans, E. H. Fanning, Larry B. Ferrell, Nolan Fitzpatrick, Melvin Flower, Frank Leon Gamble, Margaret A. Green, R. S. Gregory, Samuel Griffin, James R. Griner, Katherine M. Harley, C. E. Harrison, O. C. Bl anton, Harcia Ann Posea , Faye Evans Cd.oms, J olm Davis Ovme s, Ler ay Pap , John Light, J ames .Leonard Bawlosn, Alfred Eugene Bl essitt, Claude Leroy Williams, Ronald Bailey , J a..rnes Arthur Bailey, Charles Lewis Harrison , O. c. Eaxwell , F.d.di e Lewis Mays, J ohn,~y Cartr ell Ro zier , Dermis Leon Stafford , Steve Willia.'lls, James Clyde Mangram , Esker Saylor , Raymond McGinty, Err oyl Epps , James Hildret

Stenographer Carpenter Broadcast Engineer Typist Clerk Building Custodian Typist Clerk Duplicating Machine Opr. School Custodial Worker 11

II

II

Typist Clerk Statistician School Custodial Worker II

Typist Clerk Audicvisual Tech I. School Custodial Worker Typist Clerk Senior Typist School Custodial Worker II

Clerk School Custodial Worker II II

II II

POSIT. NUMBER

DEPARTMENT

22

School

9005 158 39 1113 832 1093 787 433 600 818 ll51 ll57 703 826 830 73 678 1151 869 3$4 815 ll5 610 801 703 789 692

II

562

II

678 417 465 813 439 691 1163 629 503 510

II ii

It

II

II II

II II

II

(Jl ) ?'.) 1'1 3g_l

It

It II II

It It II II

II

II

It It It It

II II II II

II

DATE EFFECTIVE

4j4j67 5/22/67 1/3/67 5/1/67 1/4/67 4/16/67 3/29/6'7 3/21/67 6/7/67 5/1/67 4/3/67 5/1/67 5/29/67 4/5/67 4/24/67 5/2/67 5/24/67 3/15/67 6/12/67 6/16/67 3/29/67 5/4/67 4/11/67 3/15/67 3/20/67 3/16/67 3/28/67 3/16/67 3/22/67 3/15/67 3/22/67 3/15/67 3/20/67 3/16/67 3/16/67 3/28/67 3/30/67 3/29/67 3/30/67

RACE

wf

cm wm

cf cm wf

cm cm cm

cm cm cf wm

cm cm cf cm cm cf wf

cm cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm

�i )( ,

Ji_;

POSIT. NJ.ME

.

,;-\

JjJ lJ 0

. "';";;\ ~Q'

CLASS

School Custodial Worker fu.--ner , Jesse Boward WaL1-cer, Barron Anthony, David Pd.lton ~.a.yes, Curtis Jr. Releford, Curtis Scott, Bobby Dennie Gregory, Samuel Martin, Johnny Benjamin Jr. Thomas, Fred Lee Brown, Glynn Norris Sims, John William Lowe, Jerry Laborer Collins, Bobby Lee School Custodial Worker II Jenkins, Howard Bernard Page, George Cleveland Jro Laborer Johns, F.ddie Lee School Custodial Worker II Flower, Frank: Leon II Griffin, James Robert II Rowl and , James Clinton II Willis, Richard Jerome II Fitzpatrick, Melvin II Biles, :M.a.rion Lewis Thomas, Roy William Laborer II Sewell, Fred Ernest II Radford, Charles William II Pryor, Linds ey Jro II Henderson, Freddy

NUMBER

499 378 606 531 692 J57 70J 484 567 lllJ 6JJ 244 444 623 2J7 825 818 826

DEPARTMENT

School II II II II

" II

II II

II II

II II

II II

755

616 600 789 259 261 238 9049 9046

r--<<ij

(J2)

ii II II II

DATE EFFECTIVE

3/31/67 3/30/67 3/30/67 4/10/67 4/10/67 4/5/67 4/5/67 J/20/67 4/J/67 4/J/67 J/6/67 4/26/67 1/24/67 J/13/67 4/28/67 4/17/67 4/3/67 4/24/67 4/25/67 4/17/67 5/1/67 4/28/67 5/8/67 4/6/67 4/17/67 5/30/67 6/7/67

RACE

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm

cm cm cm cm cm cm cm wm ·wrn wm

cm cm

Current Page Discussion [edit] [history]